Chronos RT 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F2A/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
2 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 19:29 30.795 Mph Claim
3 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior 19:54 30.15 Mph
4 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Sam Barker Male 45 RC 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
6 George Fox Male 45 RC 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
7 Jim Moffatt Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
8 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:19 28.146 Mph
9 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:21 28.102 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
11 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
12 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:43 27.628 Mph
13 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:48 27.522 Mph
14 Emily Robertson Male Senior CC Luton 21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Stuart Jones Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
16 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
17 Simon Boyle Male Vet 22:01 27.251 Mph
18 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:07 27.128 Mph
20 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
21 Ben Wilson Male Welwyn Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
22 Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
23 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
24 Paul Barnes Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
24 Craig Green Male Peterborough CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
26 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:21 26.845 Mph
27 Tom Sykes Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
28 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
28 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
30 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
31 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
32 David Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
34 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
35 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:52 26.238 Mph
36 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:56 26.162 Mph
37 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
37 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
39 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
40 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
41 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
42 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
42 Steve Peck Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
44 Sue Triplow Male Vet 23:24 25.64 Mph
45 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
46 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
47 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
47 Oliver Jones Male Ipswich BC 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
49 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
50 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
51 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
52 John Parkes Male Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph
53 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
54 John Brown Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
55 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:53 24.112 Mph
56 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 24:56 24.064 Mph
57 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
57 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
59 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:03 23.951 Mph
60 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
61 Matt Bowmer Male Bedfordshire Road CC 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
62 Jenny Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 25:21 23.668 Mph
63 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:24 23.621 Mph
64 Louise Marsden Male VC Norwich 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
65 Mark Eastwood Male 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
66 Martin Osman Male Addiscombe CC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
67 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
68 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
69 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
70 Trevor Parrish Male 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
71 Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
72 John Coles Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
73 Eric Marsh Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
74 Andrew Porter Male Welwyn Whs 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
75 James Greenwood Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
76 James Parsons Male North Road CC 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
77 Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
78 Merv Player Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
79 Paul McConville Male Cambridge CC 26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
80 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
81 Lesley Wilkinson Male Addiscombe CC 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
82 Denese Hallahan Male 28:50 20.809 Mph Claim
83 Bob Brabbins Male 29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
84 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
85 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 29:54 20.066 Mph Claim
86 Celia Whitechurch Male 29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
87 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:42 19.543 Mph Claim
88 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Watson Male Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Robert Watson Male Claim
DNS Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS John Adams Male Claim
DNS Nicola Juniper Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC Claim