vc baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:41 29.008 Mph 150
2 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:54 27.397 Mph 148.171
3 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:01 27.251 Mph 146.341
4 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:05 27.169 Mph 144.512
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:08 27.108 Mph 142.683
6 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:09 27.087 Mph 140.854
7 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 139.024
8 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:26 26.745 Mph 137.195
9 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:29 26.686 Mph 135.366
10 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph 133.537
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 26.607 Mph 131.707
12 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:41 26.45 Mph 129.878
13 Simon Warren Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:00 26.086 Mph 128.049
14 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:01 26.067 Mph 126.22
15 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:07 25.955 Mph 124.39
16 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:14 25.824 Mph 122.561
17 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:16 25.787 Mph 120.732
18 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph 118.902
19 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:18 25.75 Mph 117.073
20 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:19 25.732 Mph 115.244
20 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 23:19 25.732 Mph 115.244
22 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 23:25 25.622 Mph 111.585
23 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:30 25.531 Mph 109.756
23 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:30 25.531 Mph 109.756
25 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:32 25.495 Mph 106.098
26 Charlie Jones Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:33 25.477 Mph 104.268
27 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:34 25.459 Mph 102.439
28 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:40 25.351 Mph 100.61
29 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 23:49 25.192 Mph 98.78
30 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 96.951
31 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:58 25.034 Mph 95.122
32 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:02 24.965 Mph 93.293
33 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 24:05 24.913 Mph 91.463
34 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:05 24.913 Mph 89.634
35 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:14 24.759 Mph 87.805
35 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 87.805
37 Martin Reeve Male Senior Rock Estate 24:15 24.742 Mph 84.146
38 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 82.317
39 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:21 24.64 Mph 80.488
39 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:21 24.64 Mph 80.488
41 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 24:25 24.573 Mph 76.829
42 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 75
43 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 24:41 24.307 Mph 73.171
44 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 24:42 24.291 Mph 71.341
45 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:44 24.258 Mph 69.512
46 Adam O'keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 67.683
47 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:53 24.112 Mph 65.854
48 Tom Burgess Male Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 24:55 24.08 Mph 64.024
49 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 62.195
50 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 25:02 23.967 Mph 60.366
51 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 58.537
52 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:12 23.809 Mph 56.707
53 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:27 23.575 Mph 54.878
54 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:28 23.56 Mph 53.049
55 Jack Payne Male Senior Anglia Velo 25:36 23.437 Mph 51.22
56 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 25:41 23.361 Mph 49.39
57 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:43 23.331 Mph 47.561
58 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:44 23.315 Mph 45.732
59 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:54 23.165 Mph 43.902
60 Steven Little Male Senior VC Revolution 25:55 23.151 Mph 42.073
61 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 40.244
62 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:18 22.813 Mph 38.415
63 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 26:24 22.727 Mph 36.585
64 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 34.756
65 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:45 22.429 Mph 32.927
66 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:51 22.346 Mph 31.098
67 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:16 22.004 Mph 29.268
68 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:23 21.911 Mph 27.439 Claim
69 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 27:25 21.884 Mph 25.61
70 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:40 21.686 Mph 23.78
71 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:46 21.608 Mph 21.951
72 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:55 21.492 Mph 20.122 Claim
73 Chris Wallis Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:04 21.377 Mph 18.293
74 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:08 21.326 Mph 16.463
75 Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Velo 28:21 21.163 Mph 14.634
76 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:28 21.077 Mph 12.805
77 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Anglia Velo 28:31 21.04 Mph 10.976
78 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:58 20.713 Mph 9.146
79 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:20 20.454 Mph 7.317
80 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:22 19.128 Mph 5.488
81 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 32:19 18.566 Mph 3.659
82 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 33:01 18.172 Mph 1.829
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNF Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 0
DNF Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Angie Atkinson Female Vet Godric CC 0
DNS Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi 0
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 0
DNS Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 0
DNS Mark Peach Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 0
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 0