north tyneside riders (n&dca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:30 29.268 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 21:09 28.369 Mph
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph
6 Dean Penfold Male Senior 21:29 27.929 Mph
7 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 21:36 27.778 Mph
8 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
9 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:58 27.314 Mph
10 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 22:05 27.17 Mph
12 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
13 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 22:15 26.966 Mph
14 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
16 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
17 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
18 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 22:39 26.49 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
20 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
21 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
22 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
23 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
24 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
26 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 22:56 26.163 Mph
26 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
28 Morgan Anderson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
29 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
30 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 23:06 25.974 Mph
31 Ian Hesler Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
33 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
34 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
35 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
35 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 23:22 25.678 Mph
38 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
39 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:42 25.316 Mph
41 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 23:43 25.299 Mph
41 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:43 25.299 Mph
43 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 23:46 25.245 Mph
44 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:52 25.14 Mph
45 Ben Summers Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
46 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
47 Terry Fountain Male Vet 24:02 24.965 Mph
48 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
50 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 24:10 24.828 Mph
51 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
52 Chris Burns Male Senior 24:22 24.624 Mph
53 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
54 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 24:37 24.374 Mph
55 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
56 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:43 24.275 Mph
57 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
57 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
59 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 24:49 24.177 Mph
60 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 25:03 23.952 Mph
61 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
62 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
63 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
64 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
64 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
66 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
67 Chris Anderson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:19 23.7 Mph
68 David Clement Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
69 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
70 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
71 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
72 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 25:38 23.407 Mph
73 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
74 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
75 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 25:51 23.211 Mph
76 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 25:55 23.151 Mph
77 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 26:12 22.901 Mph
78 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
79 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
80 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 26:29 22.656 Mph
81 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 26:33 22.599 Mph
82 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph
83 Simon Bussey Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
84 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
85 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:58 22.25 Mph
86 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
87 Ian Carter Male Vet Gosforth RC 27:00 22.222 Mph
88 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 27:07 22.127 Mph
89 Wilf Sergant Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
90 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
91 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 28:21 21.164 Mph
92 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:30 21.053 Mph
93 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 28:37 20.967 Mph
94 Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
95 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:50 20.809 Mph
96 Paula Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 28:59 20.702 Mph
97 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 29:27 20.373 Mph
98 Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC 29:37 20.259 Mph
99 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 30:07 19.923 Mph
100 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:20 19.78 Mph
101 Karen Nelson Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 30:37 19.597 Mph
102 Freja Smith Female North Tyneside Riders CC 32:00 18.75 Mph
103 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 33:01 18.173 Mph
DNF Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro
DNF James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC
DNF Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Stephen Hannah Male Senior Ferryhill Whs
DNS Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Ord Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Declan Bowler Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC