bossard wheelers cc (slowest 120 riders)(entries close 13/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 19:55 30.125 Mph 150
2 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:20 29.508 Mph 148.387
3 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 20:22 29.46 Mph 146.774
4 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:29 29.292 Mph 145.161
5 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 21:00 28.571 Mph 143.548
6 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 21:07 28.414 Mph 141.935
6 Steve Coxshall Male Vet 21:07 28.414 Mph 141.935
8 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:08 28.391 Mph 138.71
9 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 137.097
10 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 21:17 28.191 Mph 135.484
11 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:18 28.169 Mph 133.871
12 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:25 28.016 Mph 132.258
13 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 130.645
14 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 129.032
14 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 129.032
16 David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 125.806
17 Kevin Chandler Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 21:43 27.629 Mph 124.194
18 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:45 27.586 Mph 122.581
19 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 21:52 27.439 Mph 120.968
20 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 119.355
20 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 21:53 27.418 Mph 119.355
20 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 21:53 27.418 Mph 119.355
23 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 114.516
24 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 112.903
25 Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 22:06 27.149 Mph 111.29
26 Stu Wright Male Vet 22:09 27.088 Mph 109.677
27 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.068 Mph 108.065
28 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:15 26.966 Mph 106.452
30 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 22:17 26.926 Mph 103.226
31 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:20 26.866 Mph 101.613
32 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 22:21 26.846 Mph 100
32 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:21 26.846 Mph 100
34 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 22:27 26.726 Mph 96.774
35 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:35 26.568 Mph 95.161
36 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:38 26.51 Mph 93.548
37 Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph 91.935
38 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:42 26.432 Mph 90.323
39 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:43 26.412 Mph 88.71
40 Tom Marsh Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 87.097
41 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 85.484
42 Paul Allday Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 22:59 26.106 Mph 83.871
43 James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo 23:02 26.049 Mph 82.258
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:02 26.049 Mph 82.258
45 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 79.032
46 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph 77.419
46 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 77.419
48 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior North Bucks RC 23:13 25.843 Mph 74.194
49 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph 72.581
50 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 23:19 25.733 Mph 70.968
51 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:22 25.678 Mph 69.355
52 Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London 23:25 25.623 Mph 67.742
53 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:29 25.55 Mph 66.129
53 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:29 25.55 Mph 66.129
53 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 66.129
53 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 66.129
57 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 59.677
58 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:36 25.424 Mph 58.065
59 Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:40 25.352 Mph 56.452
60 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:42 25.316 Mph 54.839
61 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:51 25.157 Mph 53.226
62 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 51.613
63 Suzanne Robinson Female Senior VC 10 24:09 24.845 Mph 50
64 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:18 24.691 Mph 48.387
65 Richard Willcox Male Vet Bath Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 46.774
66 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:22 24.624 Mph 45.161
67 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 24:33 24.44 Mph 43.548
68 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 41.935
69 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:39 24.341 Mph 40.323
70 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph 38.71
71 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 24:46 24.226 Mph 37.097
72 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 35.484
72 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 35.484
74 Simon Parchment Male Vet CC London 25:14 23.778 Mph 32.258
74 Rob Bing Male Vet Kettering CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 32.258
76 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 29.032
77 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:23 22.742 Mph 27.419
78 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:42 22.472 Mph 25.806 Claim
79 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:44 22.444 Mph 24.194 Claim
80 Ian Cooper Male Vet Bossard Whs 27:05 22.154 Mph 22.581
81 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 20.968
81 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:06 22.14 Mph 20.968
83 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:10 22.086 Mph 17.742
84 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 27:21 21.938 Mph 16.129
84 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 27:21 21.938 Mph 16.129
86 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:40 21.687 Mph 12.903
87 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:28 21.077 Mph 11.29
88 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 29:23 20.42 Mph 9.677 Claim
89 John Pfeifer Male Vet Icknield RC 29:54 20.067 Mph 8.065
90 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:30 19.672 Mph 6.452
91 William Bourne Male Senior PMR 33:08 18.109 Mph 4.839
92 Paul Wellman Male Unknown Epsom CC 33:16 18.036 Mph 3.226
93 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 36:14 16.559 Mph 1.613
288 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 22:15 26.966 Mph -312.903
DNF Thomas Carding Male Senior NLTCBMBC 0
DNF Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNF Nick Marks Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Ian Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 0
DNS Rick Gradidge Male Vet 0
DNS Karen Taplin Female Vet CC London 0
DNS Stuart Tipton Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC 0
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London 0
DNS Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 0
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Jenny Lee Female Senior 0
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling 0
DNS John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS James Denham Male Senior 0
DNS Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0