Cheltenham and County Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: u75
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dean Robson Male 47:13 25.415 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 48:19 24.836 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tony Kiss Male Performance Cycles CC 49:41 24.153 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet 50:26 23.794 Mph 0
5 Harry Walton Male Senior 50:36 23.716 Mph 0
6 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 51:15 23.415 Mph 0
7 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 51:17 23.4 Mph 0 Claim
8 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 51:18 23.392 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:40 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir 54:14 22.127 Mph 0
11 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 54:15 22.12 Mph 0
12 Rick Johnston Male 54:43 21.931 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Sleigh Male Vet 56:26 21.264 Mph 0
14 Stuart Baker Male 56:29 21.245 Mph 0 Claim
15 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 56:37 21.195 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Tarrant Male 56:41 21.17 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 57:05 21.022 Mph 0
18 Ian Humble Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:12 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jake Osborne Male 57:23 20.912 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Wilson Male 57:38 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Currie Male 57:40 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alex Chantler-mayne Male 58:14 20.607 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 58:16 20.595 Mph 0
24 Julian Bullas Male 58:24 20.548 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Turpin Male Velo Club Walcot 59:14 20.259 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Evershed Male 1:01:06 19.64 Mph 0 Claim
27 Darryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:25 19.539 Mph 0 Claim
28 Will Swarbrick Male 1:01:44 19.439 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:51 19.402 Mph 0
30 Joseph Hole Male 1:03:21 18.942 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rob Haynes Male 1:03:37 18.863 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alistair Hardy Male 1:06:32 18.036 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alex Caminada Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:20 17.822 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Michelbacher Male Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:08:10 17.604 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Horsman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:12:24 16.575 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Cook Male Team Cycology Bikes 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ferguson Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Jake Hollins Male University of Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tavis Walker Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Neil Pugh Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Franks Male 0 Claim
DNS Rich Treen Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Coleman Male Velo Club Walcot 0 Claim
DNS Robert Latchem Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Owen Burgess Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS James Read Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Swinford Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim