Congleton CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:45:24 28.463 Mph
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
3 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:53:29 26.436 Mph Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:33 26.42 Mph Claim
5 Nige Wood Male Vet 1:54:51 26.121 Mph
6 Lee Brotzman Male 1:55:33 25.963 Mph Claim
7 Steve Daintith Male 1:56:23 25.777 Mph Claim
8 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 1:56:31 25.747 Mph Claim
9 Dan Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:56:44 25.7 Mph Claim
10 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph
11 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 1:57:30 25.532 Mph Claim
12 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:58:30 25.316 Mph
13 David Jackson Male 1:58:34 25.302 Mph Claim
14 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:59:02 25.203 Mph
15 Andrew Pearson Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:59:45 25.052 Mph
16 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:00:08 24.972 Mph Claim
17 Chris Lee Male Vet 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
18 Thomas Thornely Male Senior 2:01:48 24.631 Mph
19 David Wright Male 2:02:16 24.537 Mph Claim
20 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 2:02:45 24.44 Mph
21 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:02:58 24.397 Mph Claim
22 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph Claim
23 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:05:18 23.943 Mph
24 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:05:34 23.892 Mph
25 Alistair Stanway Male Vet 2:06:07 23.787 Mph
26 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 2:06:16 23.759 Mph Claim
27 Joseph Cadwallader Male Bury Clarion CC 2:06:42 23.678 Mph Claim
28 Phil Gayes Male Vet 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
29 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph Claim
30 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 2:08:03 23.428 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 2:09:49 23.109 Mph Claim
32 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:10:01 23.074 Mph
33 Pete Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph Claim
34 Matthew Tatton Male Congleton CC 2:11:08 22.877 Mph Claim
35 Ian Grime Male East Lancashire RC 2:11:48 22.762 Mph Claim
36 Sam Wilson Male East Lancashire RC 2:12:02 22.722 Mph Claim
37 Alex Taylor Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:44 22.602 Mph Claim
38 Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC 2:13:34 22.461 Mph Claim
39 Rob Watson Male 2:14:05 22.374 Mph Claim
40 Noel Drake Male Manchester Wheelers 2:14:43 22.269 Mph Claim
41 Andy Whitehead Male Seamons CC 2:16:15 22.018 Mph Claim
42 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 2:16:21 22.002 Mph
43 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 2:18:44 21.624 Mph Claim
44 John Leach Male 2:19:00 21.583 Mph Claim
45 Mike Cleary Male Manchester Wheelers 2:20:04 21.418 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Longden Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:21:32 21.196 Mph Claim
47 Gary Wolstencroft Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:22:26 21.062 Mph Claim
48 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 2:22:39 21.03 Mph Claim
49 Mike Wilson Male 2:23:17 20.938 Mph Claim
50 Angelo De Angelis Male Congleton CC 2:24:48 20.718 Mph Claim
51 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:26:01 20.546 Mph
52 Margaret Biggs Male 2:27:50 20.293 Mph Claim
53 Nicola Fox Male Manchester Wheelers 2:28:32 20.197 Mph Claim
54 Elizabeth Batt Male 2:29:06 20.121 Mph Claim
55 Jon Batt Male 2:30:55 19.879 Mph Claim
56 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 2:31:46 19.767 Mph Claim
57 David Short Male 2:33:42 19.519 Mph Claim
58 Sarah Kenny Male Manchester Wheelers 2:35:12 19.33 Mph Claim
59 Holly Carter Male Manchester Wheelers 2:36:11 19.208 Mph Claim
60 David Hurst Male Congleton CC 3:18:20 15.126 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Savage Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Scott Leverington Male Chorley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male Claim
DNS Garry Jones Male GMC Fire Service Claim
DNS Chris Rainford Male GMC Fire Service Claim
DNS Jan Shearsmith Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Carl Hammal Male Claim
DNS Jennie Godsell Male Claim
DNS James Willetts Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Jon White Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Michael Hodgkinson Male St Helens Tri Claim
DNS Alastair Rainsbury Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Heather Bamforth Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Matthew Gilbert Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Tony Darbyshire Male Claim
DNS John Payne Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Michael Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training Claim