North Hampshire RC 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 51:59 28.856 Mph
2 Nick English Male Senior 52:37 28.508 Mph
3 Wouter Sybrandy Male 52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
4 Chris Nicholls Male Senior 53:00 28.302 Mph
5 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
6 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
7 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
8 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
9 David Triska Male 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 55:45 26.906 Mph Claim
11 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
12 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
13 Nic Stagg Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
14 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
15 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
16 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
17 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Payne Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
19 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
20 Nicholas Hastler Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
21 Terry Icke Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
22 Paul Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
24 Peter Oliver Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Clavell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
26 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 58:19 25.722 Mph
27 Robert Gilmour Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
28 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
29 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 58:39 25.576 Mph
30 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 58:47 25.518 Mph
31 James Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
32 Ian Watson Male CC London 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
33 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 59:18 25.295 Mph
34 Dave Warne Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
35 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
36 Sam Clarke Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
37 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
38 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
39 Jorj James Male Vet 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
40 Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
42 Gary Parmenter Male Andover Wheelers 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
43 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
44 Steve Davies Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
45 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
46 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
47 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
48 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
49 Kelly Miller Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
50 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
51 Craig Nilsson Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
52 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
53 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
54 Robert Askew Male VTTA (Kent) 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
55 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
56 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
57 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
58 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
59 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:04 23.785 Mph
60 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
61 Roger Taylor Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
62 Alan Miles Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
63 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
64 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
65 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
66 Dave Hunt Male Rossendale RC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
67 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
68 John Isard Male Hampshire Road Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
69 Keith Downie Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
70 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
71 Andy Cole Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
72 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
73 Andrew R Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
74 Gordon Clements Male 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
75 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
76 Stephen Alden Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
77 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
78 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
79 Simon Hunt Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
80 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
81 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
82 John Froud Male Vet 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
83 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
84 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 1:08:28 21.909 Mph
85 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
86 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
87 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph Claim
88 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:11:42 20.921 Mph Claim
89 Leslie Morris Male 1:11:55 20.858 Mph Claim
90 Chris Summers Male 1:12:16 20.757 Mph Claim
91 Neil Ferrelly Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph Claim
92 Brian James Male Vet 1:20:10 18.711 Mph
93 John Markham Male Kenton RC 1:21:09 18.485 Mph Claim
DNS Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Claim
DNS Martin Koester Male Claim
DNS Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Claim
DNS Martin Osullivan Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Perry Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Dave Churchill Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Craig Barton Male Claim
DNS Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Dave Spragg Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male Claim
DNS Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Keith White Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Gary Sheffield Male Team Velo Sportif Claim
DNS Neil Pugh Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Niall Digby Male Claim