ogmore valley whs (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 54:05 27.735 Mph 150
2 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 55:06 27.224 Mph 148.529
3 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 55:29 27.035 Mph 147.059
4 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 145.588
5 Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 56:13 26.683 Mph 144.118
6 Timothy Cummings Male Vet 56:32 26.533 Mph 142.647
7 Liam Rowlands Male Espoir Pembrokeshire Velo 56:33 26.526 Mph 141.176
8 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 57:03 26.293 Mph 139.706
9 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 57:19 26.171 Mph 138.235
10 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 136.765
11 Christopher Matthews Male Vet 57:37 26.034 Mph 135.294
12 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 57:46 25.967 Mph 133.824
13 Robert Hall Male Senior Caerphilly Cycling Club 59:31 25.203 Mph 132.353
14 Andy Morrissey Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 58:35 25.605 Mph 130.882
15 John Aspell Male Vet 58:43 25.547 Mph 129.412
16 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 127.941
17 Martin Wallis Male Vet Team Wallis Race Team 59:02 25.41 Mph 126.471
18 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 59:07 25.374 Mph 125
19 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:26 25.239 Mph 123.529
20 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 122.059
21 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 59:32 25.196 Mph 120.588
22 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:51 25.063 Mph 119.118
23 Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 59:52 25.056 Mph 117.647
24 William Mcintosh Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 59:55 25.035 Mph 116.176
25 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 114.706
26 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 113.235
27 Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 111.765
28 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 110.294
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 108.824
30 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 107.353
31 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 105.882
32 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 104.412
33 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 102.941
34 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 101.471
35 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 100
36 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 98.529
37 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 97.059
38 Philip Davies Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 95.588
39 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 94.118
40 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 92.647
41 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 91.176
42 Ross Sheehan Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 89.706
43 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 88.235
44 Hollie Labunsky Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 86.765
45 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 85.294
46 Morgan Ley Male Espoir Port Talbot Whs CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 83.824
47 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 82.353
48 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 80.882
49 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 79.412
50 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:11:57 20.848 Mph 77.941
51 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 76.471
DNS Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 0
DNS Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 0
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Chris Green Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0