northampton & district ca (tt series 2 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: N1/10
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:26 29.363 Mph
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:58 28.616 Mph
3 Christopher Morehen Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 21:46 27.564 Mph
4 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
5 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:09 27.087 Mph
6 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
7 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:33 26.607 Mph
8 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 22:43 26.412 Mph
9 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 23:08 25.936 Mph
10 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 23:12 25.861 Mph
11 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 23:20 25.714 Mph
12 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:24 25.64 Mph
13 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 23:25 25.622 Mph
14 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:31 25.513 Mph
15 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:32 25.495 Mph
16 Stuart Morgan Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:34 25.459 Mph
16 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph
18 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:35 25.441 Mph
19 Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:38 25.387 Mph
20 Peter Wilson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:41 25.334 Mph
20 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:41 25.334 Mph
22 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 23:43 25.298 Mph
22 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:43 25.298 Mph
24 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
25 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:52 25.139 Mph
25 Andy Sharman Male Vet 23:52 25.139 Mph
27 Matt Crabtree Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:00 24.999 Mph
28 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:01 24.982 Mph
29 David Thorold Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
30 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 24:05 24.913 Mph
31 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:06 24.896 Mph
32 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:11 24.81 Mph
32 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:11 24.81 Mph
34 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 24:12 24.793 Mph
35 James Beechey Male Senior 24:14 24.759 Mph
36 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
36 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
36 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 24:18 24.691 Mph
39 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:19 24.674 Mph
40 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:22 24.623 Mph
40 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:22 24.623 Mph
42 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:24 24.59 Mph
43 Michael Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:27 24.539 Mph
44 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
45 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
46 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
46 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:37 24.373 Mph
48 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:42 24.291 Mph
49 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
50 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
50 Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 25:06 23.904 Mph
52 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
53 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:08 23.872 Mph
54 James Billingham Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 25:11 23.825 Mph
55 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:12 23.809 Mph
56 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
57 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:16 23.746 Mph
58 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 25:26 23.59 Mph
59 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
60 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 25:30 23.529 Mph
61 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 25:31 23.513 Mph
62 Richard Palmer Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:34 23.467 Mph
63 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
64 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:39 23.391 Mph
65 Matthew Scales Male Senior CC Ashwell 25:45 23.3 Mph
66 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:58 23.106 Mph
67 James Warrener Male Vet St Ives CC 25:59 23.091 Mph
68 William Tusting Male Vet 26:04 23.017 Mph
69 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:07 22.973 Mph
70 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:27 22.684 Mph
71 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:40 22.499 Mph
72 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 26:41 22.485 Mph
73 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 26:54 22.304 Mph
74 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Tifosi RT 27:02 22.194 Mph
75 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 27:10 22.085 Mph
76 Dave Wilson Male Senior St Neots CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
77 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 27:30 21.818 Mph
78 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 27:31 21.804 Mph
79 Gerd Ellsmore Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 27:35 21.752 Mph
80 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
81 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 27:46 21.608 Mph
82 Charlotte Gregory Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 28:06 21.352 Mph
83 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:14 21.251 Mph
84 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
85 Simon Pidduck Male Vet Peterborough CC 29:01 20.677 Mph
86 Roy Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 29:13 20.536 Mph
87 John Dainty Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 29:31 20.327 Mph
88 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 29:57 20.033 Mph
89 Georgina Jennings Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 30:01 19.988 Mph
90 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 30:30 19.672 Mph
91 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 31:41 18.937 Mph
92 Michael P Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 32:05 18.701 Mph
93 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 33:25 17.955 Mph
DNF Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Stephen Owens Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Claire Steels Female Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Garth Sinclair Male Vet iCycle
DNS Felix Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell
DNS Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS James Stewart Male Vet
DNS Neill Coventry Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club