Pontypool RCC 10 (Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Eric Grill Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
2 Chris Massey Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
3 Matthew Rees Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Bradford Male Climb on Bikes RT 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dale Jones Male 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mike Parry Male Vet 24:04 24.93 Mph 0
7 Steven Williams Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Ayling Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph 0
10 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Evans Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Rees Male Vet 25:39 23.391 Mph 0
13 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
14 Damian Cudmore Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gareth Hill Male Vet 26:29 22.655 Mph 0
16 Jon Airey Male 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
17 Garrie Tillett Male Cardiff Jif 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
19 Clive Chappe Male 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:25 21.884 Mph 0
22 Ron Boast Male 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 27:46 21.608 Mph 0
24 Brian Parker Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
25 Brad Davies Male Vet 28:40 20.93 Mph 0
26 Kevin Grant Male 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
27 Owen Pocock Male CC Blaenau Gwent 34:20 17.475 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeff Chambers Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Tedaldi Male Ystwyth CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nigel Thomas Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
32 Norman James Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brian Dalling Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
35 Adrian Littlebury Male CC Topp 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
36 Thomas Stoddart Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ed Hadley Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
38 Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Tucker Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim