leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
2 Matt Langridge Male Senior 00:20:24 29.411 Mph
3 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
5 Andrew Martin Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
7 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
8 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
8 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
10 Edward Cox Male Senior Runcorn CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
12 Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
13 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
14 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
15 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
16 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
17 Paul Wilkinson Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
17 Ben Palmer Male Senior Surface Design Racing 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
17 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
20 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
21 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
22 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
23 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
24 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
25 Dan Prescott Male Senior The Endurance Store 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
26 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
27 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
28 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
29 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:23:26 25.604 Mph
30 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
31 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
32 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
33 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
34 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
35 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
37 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
38 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
39 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
40 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
41 Jonathan Hyde Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
42 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
43 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
44 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:23 24.606 Mph
45 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
46 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
47 Tony Weston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
48 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
49 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
50 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
51 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
52 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:25:12 23.809 Mph
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
54 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
55 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
56 Stephen Lucas Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
57 David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
58 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
59 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
60 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
61 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 00:26:00 23.076 Mph
62 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
63 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Spalding CC 00:26:12 22.9 Mph
64 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
65 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
66 Simon Slavin Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
67 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:43 22.457 Mph
68 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
69 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
70 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:27:02 22.194 Mph
71 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:27:07 22.126 Mph
72 Paul Williams Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
73 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:30:30 19.672 Mph
74 Kathryn Schofield Female Espoir Runcorn CC 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Stephen Hilton Male Vet The Endurance Store
DNS Mark Livingston Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Jon Cheshire Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS James Murphy Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Emma Tilston Female Chester RC Claim
DNS Glyn Jones Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Ian Slater Male Vet St Helens Tri