vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to d yarham)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:31 30.743 Mph 150
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:44 30.405 Mph 148.37
3 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 19:57 30.075 Mph 146.739
4 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:08 29.801 Mph 145.109
5 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:21 29.484 Mph 143.478
6 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 20:30 29.268 Mph 141.848
7 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:32 29.221 Mph 140.217
8 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:46 28.892 Mph 138.587
9 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 20:51 28.777 Mph 136.957
10 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 135.326
11 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:06 28.436 Mph 133.696
12 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 132.065
13 Chris Stanley Male Vet R P D Racing 21:11 28.324 Mph 130.435
14 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:13 28.28 Mph 128.804
15 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 127.174
15 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:15 28.235 Mph 127.174
17 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:21 28.103 Mph 123.913
18 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:24 28.037 Mph 122.283
19 Karl Moseley Male Vet Moda R T 21:28 27.95 Mph 120.652
20 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 21:39 27.714 Mph 119.022
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 21:39 27.714 Mph 119.022
22 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:45 27.586 Mph 115.761
23 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 21:46 27.565 Mph 114.13
23 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 21:46 27.565 Mph 114.13
25 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:52 27.439 Mph 110.87
26 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:54 27.397 Mph 109.239
27 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 107.609
28 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:00 27.273 Mph 105.978
29 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:08 27.108 Mph 104.348
30 Neil Wood Male Vet 22:09 27.088 Mph 102.717
30 Mark Mccartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:09 27.088 Mph 102.717
32 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 99.457
33 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph 97.826
34 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 22:20 26.866 Mph 96.196
35 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 94.565
36 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 22:25 26.766 Mph 92.935
37 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 91.304
38 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:30 26.667 Mph 89.674
39 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 22:32 26.627 Mph 88.043
40 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 86.413
41 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:43 26.412 Mph 84.783
42 David Strickson Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:47 26.335 Mph 83.152
42 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 83.152
44 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:48 26.316 Mph 79.891
45 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 22:57 26.144 Mph 78.261
46 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 76.63
46 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 76.63
48 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 23:04 26.012 Mph 73.37
49 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:05 25.993 Mph 71.739
50 Paul Jones Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:06 25.974 Mph 70.109
51 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph 68.478
52 Patrick Cutmore Male Senior Witham Wheelers 23:09 25.918 Mph 66.848
53 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 23:11 25.881 Mph 65.217
54 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 63.587
55 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 23:16 25.788 Mph 61.957 Claim
55 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph 61.957
57 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 58.696
58 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 23:22 25.678 Mph 57.065
59 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 55.435
60 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 53.804
61 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:33 25.478 Mph 52.174
62 Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 50.543
63 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 48.913
64 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:43 25.299 Mph 47.283
65 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph 45.652
66 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:47 25.228 Mph 44.022
67 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 23:58 25.035 Mph 42.391
68 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 24:00 25 Mph 40.761
69 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 24:07 24.879 Mph 39.13
70 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 37.5
71 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:20 24.658 Mph 35.87
72 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph 34.239
73 Andy Barnard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:33 24.44 Mph 32.609 Claim
74 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 24:47 24.21 Mph 30.978
75 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 24:59 24.016 Mph 29.348
76 Paul Ashdown Male Vet Kettering CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 27.717 Claim
77 Jeffrey Clifton Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:03 23.952 Mph 26.087
78 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 25:04 23.936 Mph 24.457
79 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 22.826
80 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 25:31 23.514 Mph 21.196
81 William Adcock Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 26:13 22.886 Mph 19.565
82 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:17 22.828 Mph 17.935 Claim
83 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:30 22.641 Mph 16.304
84 John Smith Male Vet 26:50 22.36 Mph 14.674
85 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 27:13 22.045 Mph 13.043
86 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 27:18 21.978 Mph 11.413
87 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:19 21.965 Mph 9.783
88 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 27:22 21.924 Mph 8.152
89 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 27:43 21.648 Mph 6.522
90 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:53 20.773 Mph 4.891
91 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 29:26 20.385 Mph 3.261 Claim
92 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:34 20.293 Mph 1.63
DNF Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNF Paul Stupples Male Vet St Helens Tri 0
DNF Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNF Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Jon Hartley Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Alan Steward Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 0
DNS Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC 0
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0