Pontypool RCC 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Davies Male 19:12 31.249 Mph Claim
2 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
3 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
4 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:02 29.949 Mph
5 Ben Anstie Male 20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
6 Rob Pears Male 20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
7 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:09 29.776 Mph
8 Graham Moir Male 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
9 Zachery May Male 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
10 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
11 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
12 Gerallt Allen Male 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
13 Steven Cottington Male 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
14 Steven Powell Male Senior 21:08 28.39 Mph
15 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
16 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 21:11 28.323 Mph
17 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:31 27.885 Mph
18 Anthony Mark Jones Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
19 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:32 27.863 Mph
20 Emyr Griffiths Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
21 Philip Tucker Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
22 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
23 David Brice Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
24 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph
25 Jason Burrill Male Bourne Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
26 Alastair McChesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
27 Paul Hayward Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
28 Rob Jones Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
29 Michael Portlock Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
30 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
31 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
32 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:55 27.376 Mph
33 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
34 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 22:03 27.21 Mph
35 Steven Skinner Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
36 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
37 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
38 Anthony Cowdry Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
39 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
40 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
41 John Williams Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
42 Mark Rosser Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
43 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
44 Phill Sykes Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
45 Mark Nott Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
46 Rick Johnston Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
47 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
48 Tom Cox Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
49 Richard Lawton Male Newport Phoenix CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
50 Arwel Davies Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
51 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
52 Martin Austin Male Rhyl CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
53 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
54 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:59 26.105 Mph
55 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
56 John Hughes Male Vet 23:00 26.086 Mph
57 Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
58 David Wilson-Evans Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
59 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
60 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
61 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
62 Kevin Williams Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
63 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
64 Gerard Oram Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
65 Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
66 Chris Fishbourne Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
67 Dan Cutting Male Ludlow CC 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
68 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
69 Christopher Davies Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
70 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
71 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
72 Paul Jones Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
73 Steven Madeley Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
74 Luke Davies Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
75 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
76 Paul Durrant Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
77 Chris Hughes Male Vet 24:04 24.93 Mph
78 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:08 24.861 Mph
79 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
80 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Storrie Male 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
82 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
83 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
84 Simon Geary Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
85 Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
86 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
87 Guy Evans Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
88 Dave Preece Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
89 John Shehan Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
90 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
91 John Eames Male Team Swift 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
92 Stephen Ratcliffe Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
93 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:46 24.225 Mph
94 Edward Malarczyk Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
95 Nigel Field Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
96 Peter Murrieri Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
97 Mat Atkins Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
98 Nic Forbes Male 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
99 Chris Ward Inc 1.03 Ls Male 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
100 John Maund Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
101 Dean Ward Male 1st Chard Wheelers 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
102 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
103 David Wigmore Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
104 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
105 Martin Williams Male Pembrokeshire Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
106 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
107 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
108 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
109 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 00:00 0 Mph Claim
110 Tony Krol Male Pembrokeshire Velo 00:00 0 Mph Claim
111 Mark Woolford Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
112 Stuart Baker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
113 Steven Bennett Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
114 Garry Shuker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
115 Andrew Derrick Male Severn Road Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
116 Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT 00:00 0 Mph Claim
117 Howell Mason Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
118 Digby Rusling Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
119 Roger Taylor Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
120 Adam Jones Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim