VTTA (NM) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 51:27 29.155 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 53:10 28.213 Mph 0
5 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 53:20 28.125 Mph 0
6 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Dalton Male 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian D Pike Male Fenland Road Club 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
9 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Yates Male Vet Witham Wheelers 56:14 26.675 Mph 0
14 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Lea Male Vet 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
17 Andrew Whitehead Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Costello Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
20 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alex Deck (w) Male Vet 58:14 25.759 Mph 0
22 Dave Pitt Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
23 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
24 George Nowland Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Green Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
28 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
29 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0
30 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
33 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Kondor Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
37 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dan Moore Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0
40 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alf Davies Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jo Corbett (w) Male Team Swift 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
43 Anthony Marlow Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Shacklock Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Hall Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0
47 Clare Ella (w) Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
48 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Pike Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
51 Michael Weaver Male 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Smith Male 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
55 Anne Staley (w) Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
56 Helen Bailey (w) Male Lyme Racing Club 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tracy Rowlinson (w) Male Vet 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0
58 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Howarth Male 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 1:12:41 20.638 Mph 0 Claim
61 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alan Sides Male 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ala Jackson (w) Male 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Newby Male 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Mcleavy Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris O'rourke Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Shuker Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Fear Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim