stocksbridge cc (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: O21C
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:51:09 24.633 Mph
2 Nick Moore Male Senior 00:51:29 24.474 Mph
3 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:52:03 24.207 Mph
4 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior 00:52:07 24.177 Mph
5 Joel Candy Male Senior 00:52:11 24.146 Mph
6 Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:52:19 24.084 Mph
7 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:52:44 23.894 Mph
8 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:54:11 23.254 Mph
9 Andy Bishop Male Senior 00:54:21 23.183 Mph
10 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:54:23 23.169 Mph
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:55:34 22.675 Mph
12 Liam Walker Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:55:36 22.662 Mph
13 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:55:37 22.655 Mph
14 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:55:41 22.628 Mph
15 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 00:55:48 22.581 Mph
16 Chris Dyke Male Senior 00:57:03 22.086 Mph
17 Aaron Chamberssmith Male Espoir 00:57:20 21.977 Mph
18 Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:57:56 21.749 Mph
19 Chris Ashworth Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:59:29 21.182 Mph
20 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:34 20.466 Mph
21 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:38 20.443 Mph
22 Emilie Verroken Female Senior 1:01:52 20.366 Mph
23 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 1:04:52 19.424 Mph
24 Richard Witney Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:36 18.639 Mph
25 Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:56 18.548 Mph
DNS Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Road Club
DNS Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Alistair Wood Male Senior
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Harris Male Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS Lee Dixon Male Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team