Eastbourne Rovers CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
2 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
3 John Dewey Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
4 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
6 Liam Yates Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
7 Jack Donaldson Male Senior In-Gear 21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
9 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
10 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
11 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
12 Jesse Yates Male In-Gear 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
13 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
14 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
15 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 22:31 26.646 Mph
16 Peter Pav Bryan Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
17 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
18 Andrew MacPherson Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
19 Ian Hodge Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
20 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
21 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
22 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 23:12 25.861 Mph
23 Andrew Morley Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
24 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
25 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
26 Jay Chisnall Male Brighton Mitre CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
28 Malcolm Daly Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
29 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 24:04 24.93 Mph
30 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
31 Graeme McKee Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
32 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
33 Clive Jarman Male In-Gear 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
34 Kevin Bashford Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
35 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
36 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
37 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
38 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
39 Oliver Chapman Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
40 Mark Edleston Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
41 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
42 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
43 Ruth Summerford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
44 Michael Saadat Male 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
45 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
46 Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
47 Doug Bentall Male Vet 26:58 22.249 Mph
48 Katherine Barrett Male East Grinstead Tri Club 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
48 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
50 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
51 Leslie Jones Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
52 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
53 Sally McSorley Male Sussex Nomads CC 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
54 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
55 Michael Daniels Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
56 Alexis Couchman Male 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
57 Paul Hanratty Male Lewes Wanderers CC 29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
58 Chris Parker Male 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
59 Fabien Large Male 30:55 19.407 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Couchman Male Claim
DNS John Tidyman Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Farage El-Hspa Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Helen Bullimore Male Claim
DNS John Powell Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Stuart Harvey Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male Claim
DNS Charlotte Little Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim