mid shropshire wheelers (scca 3 of 16 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:37 30.232 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:01 28.837 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 54:51 27.348 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
5 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:26 27.06 Mph
6 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 55:46 26.898 Mph
7 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:47 26.89 Mph
8 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 56:14 26.675 Mph
9 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 56:39 26.479 Mph
10 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 56:49 26.401 Mph
11 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:10 26.239 Mph
12 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:11 26.232 Mph
13 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:15 26.201 Mph
14 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph
15 Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 58:21 25.707 Mph
16 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:23 25.693 Mph
17 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:25 25.678 Mph
18 Michael Gaddas Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:44 25.539 Mph
19 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:49 25.503 Mph
20 Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:09 25.36 Mph
21 Tim O'Donnell Male Senior Paramount CRT 59:29 25.217 Mph
22 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:47 25.091 Mph
23 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
24 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
25 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
26 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
27 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
27 Lee Handley Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
29 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
30 Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
31 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
32 Richard Nickless Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
33 James Bell Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
34 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
35 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
36 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
37 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 1:01:17 24.477 Mph
38 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
38 Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
40 Neil Howells Male Vet Sportstest RT 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
41 Oscar Sinfield Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
42 Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
43 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
44 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
45 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
46 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
47 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
48 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
49 Matt Edwards Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph
50 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
51 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
52 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
53 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
54 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
55 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
56 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
57 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
58 Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
59 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
60 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:04:50 23.137 Mph
61 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
62 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
63 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
64 Natasha Smith Female Vet Chester RC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
65 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
66 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:05:31 22.895 Mph
67 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
68 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
68 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
70 Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph
71 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
72 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:06:27 22.574 Mph
73 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
74 Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
75 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
76 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:08:43 21.829 Mph
77 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
78 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
79 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:09:44 21.511 Mph
80 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:53 21.465 Mph
81 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
82 Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:12 21.068 Mph
83 David Morgan Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
84 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:56 20.567 Mph
85 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
86 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
87 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:13:46 20.335 Mph
88 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:14:24 20.162 Mph
89 Sarah Mawhinney Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:12 19.43 Mph
90 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:21:36 18.383 Mph
91 Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:29:08 16.829 Mph
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Chris Hine Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Shaun Hickinbottom Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk
DNS James Bilham Male Senior Chester RC
DNS David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Jason Lloyd Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Matthew Anderson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Ged Kennedy Male Vet Paramount CRT