wolsey rc (women & juniors free)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:27 28.064 Mph 150
2 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:24 26.133 Mph 145.714
3 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 141.429
4 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 57:55 25.9 Mph 137.143
5 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 132.857
6 Iain Robertson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 59:19 25.288 Mph 128.571
7 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:25 25.246 Mph 124.286
8 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:42 25.126 Mph 120
9 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 59:59 25.007 Mph 115.714
10 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 111.429
11 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 107.143
12 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 102.857
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 98.571
14 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 94.286
15 Amy Pritchard Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 90
16 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 85.714
17 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 81.429
18 Henry Woodley Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 77.143
19 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 72.857
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 68.571
21 Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 64.286
22 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 60
23 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 55.714
24 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 51.429
25 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 47.143
26 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 42.857
27 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 38.571 Claim
28 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 34.286
29 Rob Lines Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 30
30 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 25.714
31 Paul Groombridge Male Vet Push Sport / Barford Van Hire 1:13:20 20.455 Mph 21.429
32 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:13:59 20.275 Mph 17.143
33 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:14:28 20.143 Mph 12.857
34 Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 8.571
35 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:19:04 18.972 Mph 4.286
DNF Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 0
DNF Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNF Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 0
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS Oliver Cozens Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Nicholas Bull Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo 0