Eastbourne Rovers CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/89
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
3 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
4 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
6 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
7 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
8 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
9 Matt Kuwertz Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
10 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Wolton Male Senior 59:42 25.126 Mph
12 Carl Trevis Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
13 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
14 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
15 Ian Hodge Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Morley Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
17 Peter Pav Bryan Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
18 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
19 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
21 John Owen Male London Dynamo 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
22 Neil Couchman Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
23 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
24 Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
25 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
26 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
27 Malcolm Daly Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
28 Guy Lane Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
29 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
30 Nick Eisinger Male Cranleigh Cycling Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
31 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
32 Ryan Kuwertz Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
33 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
34 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Avery Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
36 Peter Rowe Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
37 Glenn Karpeta Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
38 Clive Jarman Male In-Gear 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
39 Martin Horscroft Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Bashford Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
41 Mark Amon Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
42 Jos Hickson Male De Laune CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
43 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph Claim
44 Simon Newell Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
45 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:08:14 21.984 Mph Claim
46 Ruth Summerford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
47 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph
48 Mark Edleston Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:45 21.818 Mph Claim
49 Helen Bullimore Male 1:09:33 21.567 Mph Claim
50 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph Claim
51 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
52 Oliver Chapman Male 1:10:33 21.262 Mph Claim
53 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph
54 Philippa Jenkins Male 1:11:25 21.004 Mph Claim
55 Charlie Dennison Male 1:11:56 20.853 Mph Claim
55 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph Claim
57 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:11:58 20.843 Mph Claim
58 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph
59 Martin Yardley Male 1:12:19 20.742 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph Claim
61 David Beale Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:14:08 20.234 Mph Claim
62 Charlotte Little Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:14:13 20.211 Mph Claim
63 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:15:14 19.938 Mph Claim
64 Leslie Jones Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:15:18 19.921 Mph Claim
65 Colin Jarman Male 1:15:39 19.828 Mph Claim
66 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:04 19.72 Mph Claim
67 Erica Martin Male Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 1:16:11 19.69 Mph Claim
68 Alexis Couchman Male 1:18:06 19.206 Mph Claim
69 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:18:24 19.133 Mph Claim
70 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19:11 18.944 Mph Claim
71 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:19:25 18.888 Mph Claim
72 Christopher Duffy Male 1:21:40 18.368 Mph Claim
DNS Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club
DNS Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Lee Smith Male Claim
DNS John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS David Millis Male Claim
DNS Mark Bashford Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Andrew Dixon Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Paul Hanratty Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male Medway Velo Club Claim
DNS Alan Crewe Male 7Oaks Tri Club Claim
DNS John Powell Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Peter Tadros Male In-Gear Claim