vtta (east anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:23 28.099 Mph
2 James Hayden Male Senior Paceline RT 53:30 28.038 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 54:13 27.667 Mph
4 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 55:55 26.826 Mph
5 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 56:53 26.37 Mph
6 Mick St Leger Male Team Echelon 58:34 25.612 Mph
7 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:20 25.281 Mph
7 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:20 25.281 Mph
9 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:24 25.253 Mph
10 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:26 25.239 Mph
11 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:28 25.225 Mph
12 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:33 25.189 Mph
12 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 59:33 25.189 Mph
14 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 59:40 25.14 Mph
15 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:57 25.021 Mph
16 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
17 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
18 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
19 Neil Wood Male Vet 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
20 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
21 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
22 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
23 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
24 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:42 23.924 Mph
25 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
26 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
27 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
28 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
29 Chris Price Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
30 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
31 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
32 George Vousden Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
33 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
34 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
35 Roy Cuppelditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
36 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:08:01 22.054 Mph
37 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
38 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
39 Sean Irving Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
40 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
41 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
42 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
43 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
44 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:34 21.257 Mph
45 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:10:53 21.162 Mph
46 Sally St Leger Female Vet Team Echelon 1:11:12 21.068 Mph
47 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
48 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:12:30 20.69 Mph
49 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 1:13:23 20.441 Mph
50 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:13:25 20.432 Mph
51 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:13:45 20.339 Mph
52 David Baxter Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
53 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:14:41 20.085 Mph
54 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:17:10 19.439 Mph
55 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:28:23 16.972 Mph Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook