birkenhead north end cc (wcttca 2 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: d22/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Wilson Male 47:15 27.937 Mph 150
2 Chris Standidge Male 48:15 27.358 Mph 147.321 Claim
3 Graham Kemp Male 48:22 27.292 Mph 144.643 Claim
4 Chris Edmondson Male 48:47 27.059 Mph 141.964 Claim
5 Phil Murphy Male 49:07 26.875 Mph 139.286
6 Richard Kay Male 50:39 26.062 Mph 136.607 Claim
7 Neil Hughes Male 50:46 26.002 Mph 133.929 Claim
8 Kevin Larmer Male 51:00 25.883 Mph 131.25
9 Dyfan Evans Male 51:14 25.765 Mph 128.571
10 Toby Williams Male 51:25 25.673 Mph 125.893
11 Geoff Darbyshire Male 51:30 25.631 Mph 123.214
12 Darren White Male 51:32 25.615 Mph 120.536
13 Michael Gaddas Male 51:46 25.499 Mph 117.857
14 Mark A Jones Male 51:55 25.426 Mph 115.179
15 Luke Vallance Male 52:02 25.369 Mph 112.5 Claim
16 Paul Mcallister Male 52:05 25.344 Mph 109.821 Claim
17 Graham Thompson Male 52:06 25.336 Mph 107.143 Claim
18 Thomas Garbett Male 52:14 25.272 Mph 104.464 Claim
19 Steve Aston Male 52:18 25.239 Mph 101.786 Claim
20 David B Jones Male 52:28 25.159 Mph 99.107 Claim
21 Gareth Sanger Male 52:33 25.119 Mph 96.429 Claim
22 Russell Ellis Male 52:42 25.048 Mph 93.75
23 Dave Wright Male 52:46 25.016 Mph 91.071 Claim
24 Alun Williams Male 53:08 24.844 Mph 88.393
25 Steve Simpson Male 53:26 24.704 Mph 85.714 Claim
26 Steve Hankey Male 53:38 24.612 Mph 83.036
27 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 53:56 24.475 Mph 80.357
28 Mark Donnelly Male 54:35 24.184 Mph 77.679 Claim
29 Christopher Lowson Male 54:50 24.073 Mph 75
30 John Forbes Male 54:52 24.059 Mph 72.321
31 Michael Stanley Male 55:23 23.834 Mph 69.643 Claim
32 Edward Chilton Male 55:31 23.777 Mph 66.964
33 Clive Wilkinson Male 55:39 23.72 Mph 64.286
34 Neil Jones Male 55:43 23.692 Mph 61.607
35 Graham Peel Male 55:59 23.579 Mph 58.929
36 James Clovis Male 57:00 23.158 Mph 56.25 Claim
37 Richard Elmitt Male 57:06 23.118 Mph 53.571
38 Tim Rex Male 57:17 23.044 Mph 50.893 Claim
39 Stuart Lloyd Male 57:35 22.924 Mph 48.214 Claim
40 Lee Kennedy Male 58:05 22.726 Mph 45.536
41 Martin Sturge Male 58:06 22.72 Mph 42.857
42 Alex Ward Male 1:00:08 21.952 Mph 40.179 Claim
43 Nic Wright Male 1:00:19 21.885 Mph 37.5
44 David Wilson Male 1:00:25 21.849 Mph 34.821 Claim
45 Archie Walkerdine Male 1:00:29 21.824 Mph 32.143 Claim
45 Tim Erasmus Male 1:00:29 21.824 Mph 32.143 Claim
47 Andy Large Male 1:00:55 21.669 Mph 26.786
48 Claire Sutcliffe Male 1:02:03 21.273 Mph 24.107
49 Sally Cunliffe Male 1:02:18 21.188 Mph 21.429 Claim
50 Richard Berry Male 1:02:52 20.997 Mph 18.75
51 Andrew Grace Male 1:03:28 20.799 Mph 16.071 Claim
52 Ian Casson Male 1:04:39 20.418 Mph 13.393
53 Paul Williams Male 1:04:50 20.36 Mph 10.714 Claim
54 Brian Jones Male 1:06:45 19.776 Mph 8.036
55 Elaine Jewkes Male 1:08:05 19.388 Mph 5.357 Claim
56 Peter Norman Male 1:19:13 16.663 Mph 2.679 Claim
DNF Mark Tickle Male 0 Claim
DNF Warren Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Owen Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Tilston Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Booth Male 0 Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Dobson Male 0 Claim