sussex ca (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 28.5 Miles
  • Course: gs/987
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:38 28.202 Mph
1 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:38 28.202 Mph
2 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:03:20 27 Mph
2 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:20 27 Mph
3 David Pena Male Senior Blazing Saddles 1:04:17 26.601 Mph
3 Christian Faires Male Senior Blazing Saddles 1:04:17 26.601 Mph
4 Dominic Maxwell Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:07 26.26 Mph
4 Chris Hewitt Male Vet 1:05:07 26.26 Mph
5 Lawrence Coyle Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 1:06:56 25.548 Mph
5 Jack Churchill Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 1:06:56 25.548 Mph
6 Jez Shotter Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:15 25.427 Mph
6 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:15 25.427 Mph
7 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:33 25.314 Mph
7 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:33 25.314 Mph
8 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:39 24.909 Mph
8 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:39 24.909 Mph
9 James Danvers Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:02 24.771 Mph
9 Simon Dowling Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:09:02 24.771 Mph
10 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:30 24.604 Mph
10 Nicholas Smith Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:30 24.604 Mph
11 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:50 24.141 Mph
11 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:10:50 24.141 Mph
12 Spencer Kirkham Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:12:31 23.581 Mph
12 Paul Townsley Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:12:31 23.581 Mph
13 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:15:00 22.8 Mph
13 Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:00 22.8 Mph
14 Barrie Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:15:05 22.775 Mph
14 James Norton Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:15:05 22.775 Mph
15 Stuart Jago Male C4 GS Stella 1:15:10 22.749 Mph
15 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:15:10 22.749 Mph
16 Amy Smith Female Espoir Team ASL 1:15:53 22.534 Mph
16 Isabella Stone Female Espoir Team ASL 1:15:53 22.534 Mph
17 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:02 22.49 Mph
17 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:16:02 22.49 Mph
18 Nicole Patterson-lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:18:25 21.806 Mph
18 Clive Patterson-lett Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:18:25 21.806 Mph
19 Alan Brooks Male Vet Bayeux Cycling Team 1:22:32 20.719 Mph
19 John Willis Male Vet Bayeux Cycling Team 1:22:32 20.719 Mph
20 Karen Wigmore Female Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:22:57 20.615 Mph
20 Michael Savage Male Vet Horsham Amphibians Triathlon 1:22:57 20.615 Mph
21 Rosalind Greene Female Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:41:02 16.925 Mph
21 Domino Domino Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:41:02 16.925 Mph
DNF David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Richard Young Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Templeton Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella