west kent rc (ecca bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/22
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:01 29.974 Mph 150
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:19 29.532 Mph 146.512
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 20:45 28.915 Mph 143.023
4 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:39 27.713 Mph 139.535
5 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 21:45 27.585 Mph 136.047
6 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:49 27.501 Mph 132.558
7 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 21:50 27.48 Mph 129.07
8 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 125.581
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 22:27 26.725 Mph 122.093 Claim
10 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:28 26.706 Mph 118.605
11 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:33 26.607 Mph 115.116
12 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 22:35 26.568 Mph 111.628
13 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 22:42 26.431 Mph 108.14
14 Sam Bradford Male Senior PMR 22:54 26.2 Mph 104.651
15 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 101.163
16 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:05 25.992 Mph 97.674
17 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph 94.186
17 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 23:12 25.861 Mph 94.186
19 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 87.209
20 Joshua Clark Male Espoir PMR 23:16 25.787 Mph 83.721
21 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 23:17 25.769 Mph 80.233
22 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 76.744
23 Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 23:31 25.513 Mph 73.256
24 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 69.767
25 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 23:48 25.209 Mph 66.279
26 Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph 62.791
27 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 23:56 25.069 Mph 59.302
28 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 24:12 24.793 Mph 55.814
29 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 24:19 24.674 Mph 52.326
30 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:21 24.64 Mph 48.837
31 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 24:33 24.439 Mph 45.349
32 Mark Arnell Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:38 24.357 Mph 41.86
33 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 25:16 23.746 Mph 38.372
34 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:02 23.047 Mph 34.884
35 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 26:35 22.57 Mph 31.395
36 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 26:44 22.443 Mph 27.907
37 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:46 22.415 Mph 24.419
38 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 27:12 22.058 Mph 20.93
39 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 27:31 21.804 Mph 17.442
40 Mick James Male Vet PMR 28:10 21.301 Mph 13.953
41 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 28:44 20.881 Mph 10.465
42 Mark Gorringe Male Vet 32:22 18.537 Mph 6.977
43 Llowes Frost Female Vet West Kent RC 34:49 17.233 Mph 3.488
DNF John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS Helen Mckay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 0
DNS Albert Townley Male Senior West Kent RC 0
DNS Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNS Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Toby Anderton Male Junior VC Deal 0
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 0 Claim