northampton & district ca (tt series 1 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: NC14
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 40:53 27.444 Mph
2 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:02 26.693 Mph
3 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 42:20 26.504 Mph
4 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:28 26.421 Mph
5 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 42:29 26.411 Mph
6 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 43:12 25.972 Mph
7 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 43:35 25.744 Mph
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 43:40 25.695 Mph
9 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 43:49 25.607 Mph
10 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 43:50 25.597 Mph
10 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 43:50 25.597 Mph
12 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 43:51 25.587 Mph
13 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 44:12 25.385 Mph
14 Jamie Scott Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 44:23 25.28 Mph
15 James Beechey Male Senior 44:25 25.261 Mph
16 David Robinson Male Vet Kettering CC 44:35 25.167 Mph
17 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 44:45 25.073 Mph
18 Stu Wright Male Vet 44:46 25.064 Mph
19 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 44:51 25.017 Mph
20 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 44:53 24.998 Mph
21 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:02 24.915 Mph
22 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 45:16 24.787 Mph
23 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 45:28 24.678 Mph
24 Peter Wilson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 45:31 24.651 Mph
25 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 45:37 24.597 Mph
26 Ayrton Carlton Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 45:44 24.534 Mph
26 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 45:44 24.534 Mph
28 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:47 24.507 Mph
29 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 46:15 24.26 Mph
30 Andy Sharman Male Vet 46:24 24.181 Mph
31 John French Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:33 24.103 Mph Claim
32 Matt Crabtree Male Vet Welland Valley CC 46:47 23.983 Mph
33 Stuart Short Male Vet 47:04 23.839 Mph
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:08 23.805 Mph
35 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 47:11 23.78 Mph
36 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 47:18 23.721 Mph
37 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:23 23.679 Mph
38 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:33 23.596 Mph
39 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 47:42 23.522 Mph
40 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 47:50 23.457 Mph
41 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 47:52 23.44 Mph
42 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 47:54 23.424 Mph
43 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 48:06 23.327 Mph
44 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 48:30 23.134 Mph
45 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 48:55 22.937 Mph
46 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 49:01 22.89 Mph Claim
47 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 49:14 22.79 Mph
48 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 49:21 22.736 Mph
49 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 49:26 22.697 Mph
50 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 49:29 22.675 Mph
51 Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC 50:03 22.418 Mph
52 Sarah Short Female Vet 50:10 22.366 Mph
53 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 50:12 22.351 Mph
54 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 50:47 22.094 Mph
55 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 51:06 21.957 Mph
56 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 51:47 21.667 Mph
57 Gareth Smith Male Senior St Neots CC 52:00 21.577 Mph
58 Elaine Maitland Female Vet 52:37 21.324 Mph
59 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 52:39 21.311 Mph
60 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 52:53 21.217 Mph
61 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:06 21.13 Mph
62 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:00 20.778 Mph
63 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 54:52 20.45 Mph Claim
64 Charlotte Gregory Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 55:11 20.332 Mph
65 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 56:00 20.036 Mph
66 Arthur Bourlet Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 57:02 19.673 Mph
67 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 57:09 19.633 Mph
68 James Piercy Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 57:26 19.536 Mph
69 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:11 19.284 Mph
70 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 59:20 18.91 Mph
71 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 59:26 18.878 Mph
72 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:15 18.623 Mph
73 Roy Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:36 18.214 Mph
74 Michael P Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:22 17.432 Mph
75 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:05:55 17.022 Mph
DNF Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF William Tusting Male Vet
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Stephen Owens Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Robert Woodford Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Ric Palmer Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk