northampton & district ca (tt series 1 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: nc14
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 40:53 27.444 Mph 150
2 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:02 26.693 Mph 148
3 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 42:20 26.504 Mph 146
4 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:28 26.421 Mph 144
5 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 42:29 26.411 Mph 142
6 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 43:12 25.972 Mph 140
7 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 43:35 25.744 Mph 138
8 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet Baines Racing 43:40 25.695 Mph 136
9 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 43:49 25.607 Mph 134
10 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 43:50 25.597 Mph 132
10 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 43:50 25.597 Mph 132
12 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 43:51 25.587 Mph 128
13 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 44:12 25.385 Mph 126
14 Jamie Scott Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 44:23 25.28 Mph 124
15 James Beechey Male Senior Baines Racing 44:25 25.261 Mph 122
16 David Robinson Male Vet Kettering CC 44:35 25.167 Mph 120
17 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 44:45 25.073 Mph 118
18 Stu Wright Male Vet 44:46 25.064 Mph 116
19 Sam Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 44:51 25.017 Mph 114
20 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 44:53 24.998 Mph 112
21 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:02 24.915 Mph 110
22 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 45:16 24.787 Mph 108
23 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 45:28 24.678 Mph 106
24 Peter Wilson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 45:31 24.651 Mph 104
25 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 45:37 24.597 Mph 102
26 Ayrton Carlton Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 45:44 24.534 Mph 100
26 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 45:44 24.534 Mph 100
28 Phil Ackerman Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 45:47 24.507 Mph 96
29 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 46:15 24.26 Mph 94
30 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 46:24 24.181 Mph 92
31 John French Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 46:33 24.103 Mph 90 Claim
32 Matt Crabtree Male Vet Welland Valley CC 46:47 23.983 Mph 88
33 Stuart Short Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 47:04 23.839 Mph 86
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:08 23.805 Mph 84
35 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 47:11 23.78 Mph 82
36 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 47:18 23.721 Mph 80
37 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:23 23.679 Mph 78
38 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 47:33 23.596 Mph 76
39 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 47:42 23.522 Mph 74
40 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 47:50 23.457 Mph 72
41 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 47:52 23.44 Mph 70
42 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 47:54 23.424 Mph 68
43 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 48:06 23.327 Mph 66
44 Warren Drew Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 48:30 23.134 Mph 64
45 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 48:55 22.937 Mph 62
46 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 49:01 22.89 Mph 60 Claim
47 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 49:14 22.79 Mph 58
48 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 49:21 22.736 Mph 56
49 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 49:26 22.697 Mph 54
50 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 49:29 22.675 Mph 52
51 Bill Barrie Male Vet Welland Valley CC 50:03 22.418 Mph 50
52 Sarah Short Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 50:10 22.366 Mph 48
53 Adrian Mchale Male Vet Peterborough CC 50:12 22.351 Mph 46
54 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 50:47 22.094 Mph 44
55 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 51:06 21.957 Mph 42
56 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 51:47 21.667 Mph 40
57 Gareth Smith Male Senior St Neots CC 52:00 21.577 Mph 38
58 Elaine Maitland Female Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 52:37 21.324 Mph 36
59 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 52:39 21.311 Mph 34
60 Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 52:53 21.217 Mph 32
61 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:06 21.13 Mph 30
62 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:00 20.778 Mph 28
63 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 54:52 20.45 Mph 26 Claim
64 Charlotte Gregory Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 55:11 20.332 Mph 24
65 Trystan Barnett Male Junior 45 RC 56:00 20.036 Mph 22
66 Arthur Bourlet Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 57:02 19.673 Mph 20
67 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 57:09 19.633 Mph 18
68 James Piercy Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 57:26 19.536 Mph 16
69 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:11 19.284 Mph 14
70 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 59:20 18.91 Mph 12
71 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 59:26 18.878 Mph 10
72 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 1:00:15 18.623 Mph 8
73 Roy Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:36 18.214 Mph 6
74 Michael P Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:22 17.432 Mph 4
75 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:05:55 17.022 Mph 2
DNF Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNF William Tusting Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 0
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Stephen Owens Male Senior St Neots CC 0
DNS Robert Woodford Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Ric Palmer Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0