VTTA National Championship 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
2 Derek Stewart Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
5 Reg Smith Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Pears Male 49:56 30.04 Mph 0 Claim
7 Shay Giles Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
8 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Moffatt Male 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 51:27 29.155 Mph 0
12 Helen Reynolds (w) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0
13 Roger Sewell Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
14 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:30 28.038 Mph 0
17 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Green Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
19 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
20 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
22 Iain Mcleod Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0
24 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Greenland Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
26 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 0
27 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
28 Nick Wilson Male Vet 54:32 27.506 Mph 0
29 Chris Womack Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
30 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph 0 Claim
31 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
32 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
33 Tony Harvey Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
34 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 53:45 27.907 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 54:58 27.29 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
37 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0
38 Jim Burgess Male Anglia Velo 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
41 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0
43 Steve Clarke Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
44 Grant Orsborn Male Icknield RC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tony Boardman Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
48 Christopher Bax Male PMR 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
49 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Iszatt Male 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
52 Katja Rietdorf (w) Male Vet 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0
53 Mary Twitchett (w) Male Cambridge CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sean Taylor Male Vet 55:57 26.81 Mph 0
57 Mark Ellis Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Watson Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
60 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geoffrey Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
62 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robert Giles Male PMR 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0
65 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0
66 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ann Shuttleworth (w) Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0
68 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich BC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
69 Karl Read Male North Norfolk Whs 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
71 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
73 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
75 John Coles Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
77 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
78 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
79 Neil Holden Male 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
80 Joe Le Sage Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
81 Richard Davies Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
82 Robert Askew Male VTTA (Kent) 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
83 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
84 Sally Withey (w) Male Vet VC Norwich 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0
85 Simon Inman Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 0
86 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
88 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
89 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0
90 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ian Damant Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
93 Annette Lacey (w) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
94 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williams Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Paul Clarkson Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Stuart Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Neill Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Doyle Male 0 Claim
DNS John Appleby Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Clive Faine Male 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS Carlito Rendora Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Procter Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Danny Watkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Golding Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Patrick Ellis Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Triplow (w) Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Summers Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Gosling Male Vet 0
DNS Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male 0 Claim