yorkshire cycling federation (ycf points series) (cheques to rachael mellor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/9
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
2 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
4 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
6 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
9 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
10 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
12 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
13 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
14 Tim Fearn Male Vet 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
15 Xavier Scott Male Senior 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
16 David Partridge Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
17 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
18 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
19 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 00:23:37 25.406 Mph Claim
19 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
19 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
22 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
23 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
24 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
26 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
27 Gary Hunt Male Hartlepool CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
29 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
30 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
31 Tony Johnson Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
32 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
33 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
34 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
35 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
37 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
38 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
39 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
40 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
41 Neil Trench Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
41 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
43 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
44 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:03 23.033 Mph
45 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
46 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
47 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
48 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
49 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
50 John White Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
51 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
52 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:55 22.291 Mph
53 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
54 Adrian Jackson Male Vet 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
55 Alex Harris Male Senior Holme Valley Whs 00:27:27 21.858 Mph Claim
56 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
57 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
58 Aaron Dodd Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
59 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
60 Sarah Hulme Female Senior City RC (Hull) 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
61 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:28:40 20.93 Mph
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 00:29:02 20.666 Mph
63 Joe Mitchell Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:29:04 20.642 Mph
64 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
65 Scott Orme Male Senior Holmfirth C C 00:30:05 19.945 Mph
66 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 00:30:35 19.619 Mph
67 Ruby Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 00:31:10 19.251 Mph
68 John Melvyn Bedford Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:31:45 18.898 Mph
69 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 00:32:13 18.624 Mph
70 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 00:32:19 18.566 Mph
71 Dave Carrick Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:32:31 18.452 Mph
DNF Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNF Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C
DNS Lee Dixon Male Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS John Senior Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Alexander Roberts Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS Charles Crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Darren Bendelow Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS John Smithies Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Julie Smithies Female Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team