stowmarket & dcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: BS33
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 42:39 28.136 Mph
2 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 45:40 26.278 Mph
3 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 46:04 26.049 Mph
4 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 46:50 25.623 Mph
5 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 46:57 25.559 Mph
6 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 47:11 25.433 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 47:14 25.406 Mph
8 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 47:18 25.37 Mph
9 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 47:20 25.352 Mph
10 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 47:26 25.299 Mph
11 David Warwick Male Senior Orwell Velo 47:53 25.061 Mph
12 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 48:11 24.905 Mph
13 Freddie Grover Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 48:19 24.836 Mph
14 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 48:46 24.607 Mph
15 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 48:52 24.557 Mph
16 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 48:56 24.523 Mph
17 Peter Gregg Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 48:59 24.498 Mph
18 Graham Collins Male Senior TPH Racing 49:03 24.465 Mph
19 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 49:11 24.399 Mph
20 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 49:13 24.382 Mph
21 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 49:40 24.161 Mph
22 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 49:43 24.137 Mph
23 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:48 24.097 Mph
24 Fraser Elsworth Male Espoir West Suffolk Wheelers 50:00 24 Mph
25 Gavin Moore Male Senior 50:03 23.976 Mph
26 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 50:05 23.96 Mph
27 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 50:51 23.599 Mph
28 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:52 23.591 Mph
29 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 51:02 23.514 Mph
30 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 51:12 23.438 Mph
31 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 51:35 23.263 Mph
32 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 51:44 23.196 Mph
33 Daniel Upton Male Vet CC Sudbury 51:47 23.174 Mph
34 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 51:56 23.107 Mph
35 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:02 23.062 Mph
36 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:08 23.018 Mph
37 Matt Day Male Senior 52:22 22.915 Mph
38 Garth Evans Male Vet Boxford Bike Club 52:29 22.865 Mph
39 James Potter Male Senior 52:32 22.843 Mph
40 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 53:14 22.542 Mph
41 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 53:29 22.437 Mph
42 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 53:41 22.353 Mph
43 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 54:57 21.838 Mph
44 Becky Ridge Female Senior 55:03 21.798 Mph
45 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:14 21.726 Mph
46 Edmund Spurgeon Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 55:30 21.622 Mph
47 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 55:34 21.596 Mph
48 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 56:11 21.359 Mph
49 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:23 21.283 Mph
50 David Constable Male Vet Ipswich BC 56:30 21.239 Mph
51 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 56:50 21.114 Mph
52 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 57:17 20.949 Mph
53 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 57:43 20.791 Mph
54 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:44 20.785 Mph
55 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:06 20.654 Mph
56 Henry Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 58:22 20.56 Mph
57 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:46 20.42 Mph
58 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 59:13 20.265 Mph
59 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 59:20 20.225 Mph
60 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:19 17.565 Mph
DNS Matt Traynar Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Adam Lowe Male Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Claim
DNS Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC Claim