rhino velo rt (scca 2 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: d21/22
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 48:34 25.944 Mph 150
2 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 50:40 24.868 Mph 146.341
3 Chris Pook Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 51:29 24.474 Mph 142.683
4 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:27 24.023 Mph 139.024
5 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 52:48 23.864 Mph 135.366
6 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:51 23.841 Mph 131.707
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:18 23.64 Mph 128.049
8 Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC 53:20 23.625 Mph 124.39
9 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 53:22 23.61 Mph 120.732
10 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 54:13 23.24 Mph 117.073
11 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 56:00 22.5 Mph 113.415
12 Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT 56:20 22.367 Mph 109.756
13 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 56:21 22.36 Mph 106.098
14 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:24 22.34 Mph 102.439
15 Jason Harland Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:29 22.307 Mph 98.78
16 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 57:03 22.086 Mph 95.122
17 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 57:15 22.009 Mph 91.463
18 Lee Handley Male Vet Paramount CRT 57:25 21.945 Mph 87.805
19 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 57:38 21.862 Mph 84.146
20 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 57:45 21.818 Mph 80.488
21 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:16 21.625 Mph 76.829
22 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:18 21.612 Mph 73.171
23 Andrew Mear Male Vet Ludlow CC 58:45 21.447 Mph 69.512
24 David Briggs Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 59:02 21.344 Mph 65.854
25 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:00:49 20.718 Mph 62.195
26 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:00 20.656 Mph 58.537
27 Tom Masters Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:28 20.499 Mph 54.878
28 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:01:50 20.377 Mph 51.22
29 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:56 20.344 Mph 47.561
30 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:02:19 20.219 Mph 43.902
31 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:03:03 19.984 Mph 40.244
32 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:39 19.796 Mph 36.585
33 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:34 19.515 Mph 32.927
34 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:37 19.5 Mph 29.268
35 Robert Mcgregor Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:05:11 19.33 Mph 25.61
36 Richard Dyke Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:05:58 19.101 Mph 21.951
37 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:07:20 18.713 Mph 18.293 Claim
38 Charlotte Chapman Female Nova Raiders CC 1:09:02 18.252 Mph 14.634 Claim
39 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:09:04 18.243 Mph 10.976
40 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:28 18.138 Mph 7.317
41 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:31 17.618 Mph 3.659
DNF Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNF Karl Moseley Male Vet Moda R T 0
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Craig Howells Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS James Bell Male Espoir Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0