rhino velo rt (scca 2 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: D21/22
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 48:34 25.944 Mph
2 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 50:40 24.868 Mph
3 Chris Pook Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 51:29 24.474 Mph
4 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:27 24.023 Mph
5 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 52:48 23.864 Mph
6 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:51 23.841 Mph
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 53:18 23.64 Mph
8 Ian Critchley Male Senior Lichfield City CC 53:20 23.625 Mph
9 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 53:22 23.61 Mph
10 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 54:13 23.24 Mph
11 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 56:00 22.5 Mph
12 Ewan Caird Male Senior Paramount CRT 56:20 22.367 Mph
13 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 56:21 22.36 Mph
14 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:24 22.34 Mph
15 Jason Harland Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:29 22.307 Mph
16 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 57:03 22.086 Mph
17 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 57:15 22.009 Mph
18 Lee Handley Male Vet Paramount CRT 57:25 21.945 Mph
19 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 57:38 21.862 Mph
20 Wayne Pryce Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 57:45 21.818 Mph
21 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:16 21.625 Mph
22 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:18 21.612 Mph
23 Andrew Mear Male Vet Ludlow CC 58:45 21.447 Mph
24 David Briggs Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 59:02 21.344 Mph
25 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:00:49 20.718 Mph
26 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:00 20.656 Mph
27 Tom Masters Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:01:28 20.499 Mph
28 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:01:50 20.377 Mph
29 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:56 20.344 Mph
30 Adam Roberts Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:02:19 20.219 Mph
31 Andy Davies Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:03:03 19.984 Mph
32 Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:39 19.796 Mph
33 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:34 19.515 Mph
34 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:37 19.5 Mph
35 Robert McGregor Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:05:11 19.33 Mph
36 Richard Dyke Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:05:58 19.101 Mph
37 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:07:20 18.713 Mph Claim
38 Charlotte Chapman Female Nova Raiders CC 1:09:02 18.252 Mph Claim
39 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:09:04 18.243 Mph
40 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:28 18.138 Mph
41 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:31 17.618 Mph
DNF Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNF Karl Moseley Male Vet
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Craig Howells Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS James Bell Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team