the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Threlfall Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:50 27.481 Mph
2 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
3 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:34 26.588 Mph
4 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:46 26.354 Mph
5 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:54 26.201 Mph
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
7 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph
8 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:09 25.918 Mph
9 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:37 25.406 Mph
10 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
11 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:46 25.245 Mph
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
13 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 23:50 25.175 Mph
14 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 23:52 25.14 Mph
15 Martin Aldam Male Vet 23:53 25.122 Mph
16 Nathan Howard Male Senior Finchley RT 23:55 25.087 Mph
17 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 23:58 25.035 Mph
18 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:00 25 Mph
19 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
20 Sebastian Lewis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:06 24.896 Mph
21 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:08 24.862 Mph
22 Mark Ellis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:11 24.81 Mph
23 Frederick Webb Male Espoir Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 24:23 24.607 Mph
24 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph
25 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 24:37 24.374 Mph
26 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
27 Ceri Middleton Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
28 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 25:01 23.984 Mph
29 Keith Penny Male Vet 25:02 23.968 Mph
30 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph
30 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:06 23.904 Mph
32 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:07 23.889 Mph
33 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:10 23.841 Mph
34 Kieran Howarth Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:17 23.731 Mph
35 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Cycling Development Squad 25:22 23.653 Mph
36 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
37 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 25:27 23.576 Mph
38 Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
39 Luke Alexandre Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 25:34 23.468 Mph
40 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
41 George Vousden Male Senior Cambridge University CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
42 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:49 23.241 Mph
43 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph
44 Nicki Carr Female Senior 25:58 23.107 Mph
45 Andrew Drake Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 25:59 23.092 Mph
46 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:00 23.077 Mph
47 Mark Blyth Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06 22.988 Mph
47 Matthew Smart Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06 22.988 Mph
49 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
50 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
51 Jack Bartle Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 26:16 22.843 Mph
52 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
53 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:42 22.472 Mph
54 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
55 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph
56 Steve Wyatt Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:10 22.086 Mph
57 Louis Salisbury Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 27:15 22.018 Mph
58 Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:21 21.938 Mph
59 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 27:41 21.674 Mph Claim
60 Sam Turner Male Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 28:07 21.34 Mph
61 James Price Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:15 21.239 Mph
62 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 28:16 21.226 Mph
63 Jon Stokes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 28:17 21.214 Mph
64 Rebekah Nash Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:23 21.139 Mph
65 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 28:25 21.114 Mph
66 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:27 21.09 Mph
67 Beth Rolf Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:34 21.003 Mph
68 Stewart Downie Male Senior North Bristol Triathlon Club 28:40 20.93 Mph
69 Charlie Peach Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:42 20.906 Mph
70 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 29:03 20.654 Mph
71 James Cooke Male Espoir Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:12 20.548 Mph
72 Jennifer Kurton Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:43 20.191 Mph
73 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:44 20.179 Mph
74 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 29:48 20.134 Mph
74 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association 29:48 20.134 Mph
76 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:54 20.067 Mph
77 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:05 19.303 Mph
78 Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 32:21 18.547 Mph Claim
79 Dan Morgan Male Senior Dursley Road Club 33:01 18.173 Mph
80 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:52 17.717 Mph
81 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 34:24 17.442 Mph
DNF Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Neil Cogswell Male Vet University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
DNS Jack Maynard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Alex Rowling Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Thomas Weir Male Senior
DNS Robert Borek Male Claim