the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u102
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Threlfall Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:50 27.481 Mph 150
2 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 148.148
3 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:34 26.588 Mph 146.296
4 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:46 26.354 Mph 144.444
5 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:54 26.201 Mph 142.593
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:57 26.144 Mph 140.741
7 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph 138.889
8 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:09 25.918 Mph 137.037
9 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:37 25.406 Mph 135.185
10 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 133.333
11 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:46 25.245 Mph 131.481
12 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 129.63
13 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 23:50 25.175 Mph 127.778
14 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 23:52 25.14 Mph 125.926
15 Martin Aldam Male Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 124.074
16 Nathan Howard Male Senior Finchley RT 23:55 25.087 Mph 122.222
17 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 23:58 25.035 Mph 120.37
18 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:00 25 Mph 118.519
19 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 116.667
20 Sebastian Lewis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:06 24.896 Mph 114.815
21 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:08 24.862 Mph 112.963
22 Mark Ellis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:11 24.81 Mph 111.111
23 Frederick Webb Male Espoir Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 109.259
24 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph 107.407
25 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 24:37 24.374 Mph 105.556
26 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 24:43 24.275 Mph 103.704
27 Ceri Middleton Male Espoir Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 101.852
28 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 25:01 23.984 Mph 100
29 Keith Penny Male Vet Frome Triathlon Club 25:02 23.968 Mph 98.148
30 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:06 23.904 Mph 96.296
30 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:06 23.904 Mph 96.296
32 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:07 23.889 Mph 92.593
33 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:10 23.841 Mph 90.741
34 Kieran Howarth Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:17 23.731 Mph 88.889
35 Krispin Gardiner Male C4 Bristol Cycling Development Squad 25:22 23.653 Mph 87.037
36 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:25 23.607 Mph 85.185
37 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 25:27 23.576 Mph 83.333
38 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 25:32 23.499 Mph 81.481
39 Luke Alexandre Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 25:34 23.468 Mph 79.63
40 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 77.778
41 George Vousden Male Senior Cambridge University CC 25:46 23.286 Mph 75.926
42 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 25:49 23.241 Mph 74.074
43 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 25:50 23.226 Mph 72.222
44 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 25:58 23.107 Mph 70.37
45 Andrew Drake Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 25:59 23.092 Mph 68.519
46 Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:00 23.077 Mph 66.667
47 Mark Blyth Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06 22.988 Mph 64.815
47 Matthew Smart Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:06 22.988 Mph 64.815
49 Kerry Trigg Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 26:12 22.901 Mph 61.111
50 Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph 59.259
51 Jack Bartle Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 26:16 22.843 Mph 57.407
52 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 26:28 22.67 Mph 55.556
53 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:42 22.472 Mph 53.704
54 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 26:45 22.43 Mph 51.852
55 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph 50
56 Steve Wyatt Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:10 22.086 Mph 48.148
57 Louis Salisbury Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 27:15 22.018 Mph 46.296
58 Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:21 21.938 Mph 44.444
59 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 27:41 21.674 Mph 42.593 Claim
60 Sam Turner Male Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 28:07 21.34 Mph 40.741
61 James Price Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:15 21.239 Mph 38.889
62 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 28:16 21.226 Mph 37.037
63 Jon Stokes Male Vet Dursley Road Club 28:17 21.214 Mph 35.185
64 Rebekah Nash Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:23 21.139 Mph 33.333
65 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 28:25 21.114 Mph 31.481
66 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:27 21.09 Mph 29.63
67 Beth Rolf Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:34 21.003 Mph 27.778
68 Stewart Downie Male Senior North Bristol Triathlon Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 25.926
69 Charlie Peach Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:42 20.906 Mph 24.074
70 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 29:03 20.654 Mph 22.222
71 James Cooke Male Junior Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:12 20.548 Mph 20.37
72 Jennifer Kurton Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:43 20.191 Mph 18.519
73 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:44 20.179 Mph 16.667
74 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 29:48 20.134 Mph 14.815
74 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trails Association 29:48 20.134 Mph 14.815
76 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 29:54 20.067 Mph 11.111
77 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:05 19.303 Mph 9.259
78 Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 32:21 18.547 Mph 7.407 Claim
79 Dan Morgan Male Senior Dursley Road Club 33:01 18.173 Mph 5.556
80 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:52 17.717 Mph 3.704
81 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 34:24 17.442 Mph 1.852
DNF Paul Dable Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Neil Cogswell Male Vet University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 0
DNS Jack Maynard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Alex Rowling Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 0
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Thomas Weir Male Senior 0
DNS Robert Borek Male DAS RAD KLUB 0 Claim