east sussex ca (hardriders)(entries close 09/03/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15.1 Miles
  • Course: gs/895
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Morris Male Team ASL 35:29 25.466 Mph
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 36:00 25.1 Mph
3 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 36:34 24.711 Mph
4 Marc Townsend Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 37:25 24.15 Mph
5 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 38:11 23.665 Mph
5 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 38:11 23.665 Mph
7 Damen Foord Male Direct Power Cycling Team 38:18 23.593 Mph
8 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 38:35 23.42 Mph
9 David Clark Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 38:53 23.239 Mph
10 John Cordner Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 39:06 23.11 Mph
11 Richard Cartland Male Team Boardman 39:13 23.042 Mph
12 David Pollard Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 39:49 22.694 Mph
13 Sean Quinney Male Lewes Wanderers CC 40:13 22.469 Mph
14 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:19 22.413 Mph
15 Theo Tadros Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 40:30 22.311 Mph
16 Dominic Lowden Male Lewes Wanderers CC 40:36 22.256 Mph
17 Aidan McConville Male Lewes Wanderers CC 40:38 22.238 Mph
18 Elliot Brown Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:46 22.165 Mph
19 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 40:49 22.138 Mph
20 Dan Harwood Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 40:52 22.111 Mph
21 John-Paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 40:53 22.102 Mph
22 Brett Davis Male Lewes Wanderers CC 41:04 22.004 Mph
22 Ruth Summerford Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 41:04 22.004 Mph
24 Sam Dix Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 41:06 21.986 Mph
24 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 41:06 21.986 Mph
26 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 41:07 21.977 Mph
27 Dan Street Male Lewes Wanderers CC 41:15 21.906 Mph
28 Darren Brockhurst Male Lewes Wanderers CC 41:22 21.844 Mph
29 Daniel Pink Male GS Avanti 41:30 21.774 Mph
30 Fabien Large Male Direct Power Cycling Team 41:50 21.6 Mph
31 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 41:57 21.54 Mph
32 Mark Williams Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 42:04 21.48 Mph
33 Simon Butcher Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 42:18 21.362 Mph
34 Matthew Sumpter Male In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 42:48 21.112 Mph
35 Sally Turner Female GS Stella 42:57 21.039 Mph
36 Lorenzo Casasanta Male Crawley Wheelers 43:10 20.933 Mph
37 Daniel Ellis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 43:38 20.709 Mph
38 Bob Evans Male Lewes Wanderers CC 44:00 20.537 Mph
39 Myles Lawrence Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:04 20.506 Mph
40 Simon Bottomley Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:30 20.306 Mph
41 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 44:31 20.298 Mph Claim Result
42 Tim Wells Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:43 20.207 Mph
43 duncan feathers Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 44:49 20.162 Mph
44 David Earl Male Trainsharp 45:44 19.758 Mph
45 Jonathan Molton Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 45:45 19.751 Mph
46 Lisa Davis Female Lewes Wanderers CC 46:33 19.412 Mph
47 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 46:46 19.322 Mph
48 Kevin Henderson Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:13 19.138 Mph
49 Peter Watts Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:20 19.09 Mph
50 Richard Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 47:22 19.077 Mph
51 DANIEL SELMES Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:25 19.057 Mph
52 Malcolm daley Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:31 19.017 Mph
53 Neil Smith Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 47:37 18.977 Mph
54 Trevor Goswell Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:41 18.95 Mph
55 Olivia Webb Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 47:49 18.897 Mph
56 Andrew Lancaster Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 48:07 18.78 Mph
57 Paul Butler Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 48:09 18.767 Mph
58 Bruce English Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 48:48 18.517 Mph
59 David Beale Male Lewes Wanderers CC 49:01 18.435 Mph
60 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 49:03 18.422 Mph
61 Alaric Lester Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 49:22 18.304 Mph
62 KEVIN BURTON Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:02 18.06 Mph
63 Laurence Green Male Lewes Wanderers CC 50:16 17.976 Mph
64 Charles Sheldon Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 50:24 17.929 Mph
65 Chris Martin Male Lewes Wanderers CC 50:46 17.799 Mph
66 Kate Mankelow Female Lewes Wanderers CC 51:19 17.609 Mph
67 Greg Blackwell Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 52:51 17.098 Mph
68 Chris Parker Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 53:05 17.023 Mph
69 anita Turner Female Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:20 16.631 Mph
70 Keis Layzell Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:34 16.56 Mph
71 steve Curtis Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 56:35 15.97 Mph
72 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:05 15.294 Mph
73 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:08 15.027 Mph
74 Finlay Pritchard-Brady Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:00:35 14.915 Mph
75 Tim Miles Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 1:00:58 14.821 Mph
DNF Robert Zietal Male Crawley Wheelers
DNS Patrick piper Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Female Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS jay chisnall Male VTTA (Surrey & Sussex)
DNS Andrew Quye Male Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Stuart Hodd Male PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
DNS Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim Result
DNS Bob Humphrey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS David Garratt Male Onyx RT
DNS David Clements Male Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS William Roddick Male Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS MARTIN YARDLEY Male Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Liam Gunner Male Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Michael Davey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC