Team Swift 10 (W,J & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Mcintosh (j) Male Crewe Clarion Whs 19:31 30.742 Mph 0 Claim
2 Hayley Simmonds(w) Male Footon Velosport 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Risk (j) Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Bowditch(jnr) Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
5 Kieran Hotson (j) Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Bates Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Rider Male Vet 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
10 Sam Mansfield Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
13 Will Mansfield Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
14 Karen Ledger (w) Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Pitt Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Smith Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Bembridge Male Vet 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
19 Alex Deck (w) Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
20 Ben Sixsmith (j) Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Green Male 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 22:21 26.845 Mph 0
24 Alex Smethurst (w) Male Senior 22:25 26.765 Mph 0
25 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rachael Mellor (w) Male Holmfirth C C 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Grainger Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
28 Katherine Church (w) Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
29 Barrie Whittaker Male 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
30 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
31 Amira Mellor (w) Male Paul Milnes Cycles 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
32 Caroline Harding (w) Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jo Corbett (w) Male Team Swift 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
34 Susan Semple (w) Male Vet 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
35 Karen Taylor (w) Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
36 Theresa Taylor (w) Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christine Higgs (w) Male Vet 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
38 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
39 Louise Scupham (jw) Male Espoir 23:18 25.75 Mph 0
40 Nick Cooper Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
41 Athena Mellor (w) Male Holmfirth C C 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Scott Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
43 Connor Fearon (j) Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
44 Lynn Hanson (w) Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
45 Bob Tate Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Slater Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Scupham Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jo Short (w) Male Team Swift 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
49 Caroline Fearon (w) Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alice Capstick (jw) Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
51 Helen Bailey (w) Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
52 Richard Bowdich (snr) Male Lyme Racing Club 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
53 William Brown Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Howarth Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Mould Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gill Henshaw (w) Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
57 Denese Hallahan (w) Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Shuttleworth Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
59 Cheryl Trueman (w) Male Team Swift 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tracy Rowlinson (w) Male Vet 27:09 22.099 Mph 0
61 Adam Brown Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
62 Alison Krygsman (w) Male Team Swift 28:04 21.377 Mph 0 Claim
63 Cyril Wynne Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mickie Hornby (w) Male Team Swift 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
65 Harry Cowley Male 29:36 20.27 Mph 0 Claim
66 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mary Dawson (w) Male 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Martin Male 30:47 19.491 Mph 0 Claim
69 Janet Tate (w) Male 31:11 19.241 Mph 0 Claim
70 Graham Lawrence Male 32:28 18.48 Mph 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Coward Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Libby Mclaren (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male 0 Claim
DNS Anne Staley (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Bex Waber (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Suzy Robinson (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Sue Davys (w) Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Sixsmith Male 0 Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss Male 0 Claim