southern counties cu (hardriders)(25% women)(spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: gs/334
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 50:06 25.15 Mph
2 Mark Emsley Male Team ASL 51:03 24.682 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 51:37 24.411 Mph
4 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 52:27 24.023 Mph
5 Eddie Allen Male Redmon CC 53:11 23.692 Mph
6 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 53:31 23.544 Mph
7 Luke Walton Male East London Velo 54:43 23.028 Mph
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 54:48 22.993 Mph
9 Jonathan Pontin Male Addiscombe CC 54:48 22.993 Mph
10 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 54:51 22.972 Mph
11 vincent christan Male East London Velo 55:17 22.792 Mph
12 Steven Kane Male Brighton Excelsior CC 55:38 22.648 Mph
13 Rich Heath Male Oxted Cycle Club 55:44 22.608 Mph
14 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 55:47 22.587 Mph
15 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 56:25 22.334 Mph
16 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 56:35 22.268 Mph
17 Chris Hewitt Male Oxted Cycle Club 57:34 21.888 Mph
18 John Sellars Male London Phoenix CC 57:50 21.787 Mph
19 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 58:46 21.441 Mph
20 Harry Bunnell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:48 21.428 Mph
21 David Churchill Male Bigfoot CC 59:01 21.35 Mph
22 carl stephens Male Basildon CC 59:07 21.314 Mph
23 Niall Digby Male Sigma Sport.co.uk 59:08 21.308 Mph
24 Dale Baldwin Male Horsham Cycling 59:13 21.278 Mph
25 Mathilde Pauls Female Sigma Sport.co.uk 59:36 21.141 Mph
26 Craig Lawrence Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:52 21.047 Mph
27 malcolm davies Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:02 20.988 Mph
28 Tim Moody Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:38 20.781 Mph
29 James Cheeseman Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:01 20.65 Mph
30 Andrew Brooks Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:01:31 20.482 Mph
31 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:01:44 20.41 Mph
32 Lizzy Brama Female Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:02:16 20.235 Mph
33 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:41 20.101 Mph
34 Katie Crowe Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:50 20.053 Mph
35 Simon Thomson Male Icknield RC 1:03:09 19.952 Mph
36 Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:57 19.703 Mph
37 Sarah Phelps Female Crawley Wheelers 1:04:07 19.652 Mph
38 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 1:04:10 19.636 Mph
39 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 1:04:38 19.494 Mph
40 Andrew Martin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:04:39 19.489 Mph
41 MJ (gosia) Cyganowska Female Rapha Cycling Club 1:05:06 19.355 Mph
42 Kathryn Morris Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:16 19.305 Mph
43 Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:23 19.271 Mph
44 Cat Benger Female London Women's Racing CC 1:06:02 19.081 Mph
45 Caroline Reuter Female London Phoenix CC 1:06:16 19.014 Mph
46 Jennifer Crouch Female London Dynamo 1:06:28 18.957 Mph
47 Rebecca Goodwin Female London Women's Racing CC 1:06:48 18.862 Mph
48 Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers 1:06:56 18.825 Mph
49 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:57 18.543 Mph
50 Sarah Harrison Female Islington Cycling Club 1:07:58 18.538 Mph
51 Stephen Allport Male Bec CC 1:07:59 18.534 Mph
52 Alexandra Rose Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:35 18.372 Mph
53 Jo McRae Female Look Mum No Hands! 1:08:43 18.336 Mph
54 Craig Swatton Male Crawley Wheelers 1:08:56 18.278 Mph
55 Laura Vipond Female Islington Cycling Club 1:09:38 18.095 Mph
56 Simon Pontin Male Addiscombe CC 1:09:38 18.095 Mph
57 Jane dennyson Female Regents Park Rouleurs 1:10:05 17.979 Mph
58 Olivia Berry Female London Women's Racing CC 1:11:00 17.746 Mph
59 Victoria Norman Female Dursley Road Club 1:12:11 17.455 Mph
60 Paul Padman Male Addiscombe CC 1:12:30 17.379 Mph
61 Jody Coxon Female Adalta Cycling Club 1:13:14 17.205 Mph
62 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:14:44 16.86 Mph
63 mark Hancock Male Anerley BC 1:15:12 16.755 Mph
64 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:54 16.601 Mph
65 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:17:16 16.307 Mph
66 Katia Hadaschik Female Dulwich Paragon CC 1:17:56 16.168 Mph
67 Lucy Francis Female London Dynamo 1:20:02 15.743 Mph
68 Laura Wilkey Female Crawley Wheelers 1:20:03 15.74 Mph
69 Richard Pimlott Male Finsbury Park CC 1:39:27 12.67 Mph
DNF Stacey Irvine Female VC de Londres
DNF Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling
DNS sara thomas Female Addiscombe CC
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Vanrisch McLean Male Addiscombe CC
DNS David Jones Male Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Therese Coen Female London Phoenix CC
DNS Gary Evans Male Sporting Strada Track Club
DNS JoJo Stephens-Smith Female GS Avanti
DNS Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS sarah croucher Female Momentum Cycles RC