Leicester Forest CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 19:46 30.353 Mph 0
2 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
4 Scott Walker Male Senior 20:29 29.291 Mph 0
5 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
6 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:58 28.616 Mph 0
7 Robert Gray Male Vet 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
8 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
9 Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Mead Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
12 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
14 Greig Burt Male Velo Club Long Eaton 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
16 Paul Reeves Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Thompson Male Leicestershire RC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Yates Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
19 Carl Bromley Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
20 Pete Smith Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gary Symons Male Vet Witham Wheelers 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
22 Courtney Blockley-campton Male Leicester Forest CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Green Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Huelss Male Velo Club Long Eaton 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
28 Gary Purdy Male Leicester Forest CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dean Tracey Male Leicestershire RC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
30 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
31 Neil Taylor Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
32 Guy Webster Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
33 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Mcnaughton Male Leicester Forest CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
37 Kieran Bailey Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
38 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Bucknall Male Leicester Forest CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Price Male Para-T 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Radmall Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
44 Liam Bosley Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Ford Male Velo Club Long Eaton 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
46 James Flahey Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
49 Richard Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martin Atkinson Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Mcdonagh Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
52 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
53 Simon Askham Male Leicester Forest CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
54 Lawrence Cox Male Welland Valley CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
56 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
57 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Rosewarne Male Leicestershire RC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
59 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ryan Ballard Male 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adam Gardner Male Melton Olympic CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
64 Marina Bloom Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
65 Christopher Wilcox Male Ratae RC 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
66 Daniel Butcher Male Leicester Forest CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sarah Soden Male Leicester Forest CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0
69 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
72 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
73 Allan Renyard Male Vet 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
74 Brian Peto Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
75 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
76 Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
77 James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0
78 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
79 Zoe Barker Male Leicestershire RC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rodney Weston Male Leicestershire RC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Glover Male Leicester Forest CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
82 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Howson Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
84 Laura Owen Male Senior 27:01 22.208 Mph 0
85 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 27:02 22.194 Mph 0 Claim
86 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
88 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
89 Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
90 Rob Dyson Male Leicester Forest CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
91 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
92 Robert Owen Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 28:27 21.089 Mph 0
93 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 28:47 20.845 Mph 0 Claim
94 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:23 20.419 Mph 0 Claim
95 Martin Godfrey Male 30:58 19.375 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maclagen Male VTTA (North Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS James Moore Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Bloom Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Feltus Male Vet 0
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Harwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS David York Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Homan Male Matlock CC 0 Claim