sotonia cc (sporting) (Road Bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Km
  • Course: P183
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Downie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 35:50 23.93 Mph
2 Craig Wallington Male Senior Sarum Velo 36:44 23.344 Mph
3 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 36:45 23.333 Mph
4 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 37:23 22.938 Mph
5 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 37:58 22.585 Mph
6 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 38:13 22.438 Mph
7 James Plumb Male Senior Velo Club Venta 38:31 22.263 Mph
8 Ollie Winwood Bratchell Male Espoir Velo Club Venta 38:46 22.119 Mph
9 Thom Hayward Male Senior Velo Club Venta 38:47 22.11 Mph
10 Ed Slot Male Senior Sotonia CC 38:54 22.044 Mph
11 John Pennington Male Vet Team Athlete Lab CC 38:57 22.015 Mph
12 Ben Coward Male Senior Sotonia CC 39:13 21.866 Mph
13 Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 39:26 21.745 Mph
14 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 39:58 21.455 Mph
15 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 40:06 21.384 Mph
16 Philip Godfrey Male Senior Sotonia CC 40:16 21.295 Mph
17 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 40:23 21.234 Mph
18 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 40:36 21.121 Mph
19 Sam Malam Male Senior Velo Club Venta 40:51 20.991 Mph
20 Tim Lewis Male Senior Ful-on Tri 41:03 20.889 Mph
21 Vaughan Marris Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 41:18 20.763 Mph
22 Chris Wilson Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 41:35 20.621 Mph
23 Angela Carpenter Female Vet i-Team Cyclists Club 41:42 20.563 Mph
24 Jonathan Wren Male Unknown Sotonia CC 41:52 20.482 Mph
25 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 41:55 20.457 Mph
26 James Eccleston Male Senior Sarum Velo 42:00 20.417 Mph
27 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 42:05 20.376 Mph
28 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 42:16 20.288 Mph
29 James Veal Male Senior West Wight Wheelers 42:19 20.264 Mph
30 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 42:27 20.2 Mph
31 Andrew Lockwood Lockwood Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 42:33 20.153 Mph
32 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 42:44 20.066 Mph
33 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 43:06 19.895 Mph
34 John Schnabel Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 43:17 19.811 Mph
35 Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 43:25 19.75 Mph
35 Darryl Strong Male Vet DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 43:25 19.75 Mph
37 Stewart Ward Male Senior New Forest CC 43:32 19.697 Mph
38 Andrew Rushmer Male Senior Velo Club Venta 43:34 19.682 Mph
39 Harry Parsons Male Espoir Sotonia CC 43:42 19.622 Mph
40 James Davenport Male Vet Velo Club Venta 44:02 19.474 Mph
41 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Sotonia CC 44:03 19.466 Mph
42 John Phillips Male Vet Sotonia CC 44:44 19.169 Mph
43 Simon Walker Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 44:48 19.14 Mph
44 Emily Slavin Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 44:54 19.098 Mph
45 Angus White Male Vet West Wight Wheelers 45:22 18.901 Mph
46 Robert Tutt Male Vet Velo Club Venta 45:34 18.818 Mph
47 Graham Townsend Male Vet 45:36 18.805 Mph
48 Matthew Molloy Male Vet West Wight Wheelers 45:40 18.777 Mph
49 Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 45:45 18.743 Mph
50 Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 45:49 18.716 Mph
51 Stuart Peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 46:31 18.434 Mph
52 Jonathan Ashby Male Vet 46:33 18.421 Mph
53 Mark Bloomfield Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 46:44 18.349 Mph
54 Robert Ridley Male Senior Sotonia CC 46:53 18.29 Mph
55 Zoe Taylor Female Vet ...a3crg 47:04 18.219 Mph
56 Nicholas Ullett Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 47:27 18.072 Mph
57 Dan Byrne Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 47:52 17.914 Mph
57 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 47:52 17.914 Mph
59 Dave Ellis Male Vet 48:48 17.572 Mph
60 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 49:18 17.393 Mph
61 Matt Doherty Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 49:55 17.179 Mph
62 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 50:24 17.014 Mph
63 Tim Mason-Hambidge Male Senior DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 50:52 16.858 Mph
64 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 52:03 16.474 Mph
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 53:04 16.159 Mph
66 Sarah Reese Female Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 53:50 15.929 Mph
67 Gemma Wilks Female Senior Sotonia CC 53:55 15.904 Mph
68 William Simmons Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 55:26 15.469 Mph
69 Anna Covey Female Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 55:30 15.45 Mph
70 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 55:39 15.409 Mph
71 Emily Warner Female Senior 3C Cycle Club 55:40 15.404 Mph
DNF Marcus Bridgland Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC)
DNS Peter Graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Richard Burch Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Richard Cudlip Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Warren Peters Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim