maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: h15/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 33:08 27.163 Mph 150
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 34:39 25.974 Mph 146.809
3 David Boileve-Cooper Male Senior Race Hub 35:14 25.544 Mph 143.617
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 35:23 25.436 Mph 140.426
5 Graham Crow Male Vet Handsling Racing Team 35:23 25.436 Mph 137.234
6 thomas whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 35:25 25.412 Mph 134.043
7 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 35:52 25.093 Mph 130.851
8 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 35:53 25.081 Mph 127.66
9 Timothy Allen Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 35:57 25.035 Mph 124.468
10 Frazier Carr Male Senior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 36:11 24.873 Mph 121.277
11 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 36:12 24.862 Mph 118.085
12 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 36:16 24.816 Mph 114.894
13 Tom Sefton Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 36:18 24.793 Mph 111.702
14 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 36:28 24.68 Mph 108.511
15 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 36:45 24.49 Mph 105.319
16 Stuart Ashley Male Vet Army Cycling Union 37:37 23.925 Mph 102.128
17 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 37:39 23.904 Mph 98.936
18 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:04 23.643 Mph 95.745
19 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Race Hub 38:23 23.448 Mph 92.553
20 John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 38:25 23.427 Mph 89.362
21 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 38:40 23.276 Mph 86.17
22 steve williams Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 38:56 23.116 Mph 82.979
23 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 39:08 22.998 Mph 79.787
24 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 40:24 22.277 Mph 76.596
25 Joe Francis Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:24 22.277 Mph 73.404
26 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 40:25 22.268 Mph 70.213
27 Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:26 22.259 Mph 67.021
28 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:11 21.853 Mph 63.83
29 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 41:33 21.661 Mph 60.638
30 Douglas McKillop Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 41:42 21.583 Mph 57.447
31 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 41:50 21.514 Mph 54.255
32 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 41:51 21.505 Mph 51.064
33 sophie whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 42:39 21.102 Mph 47.872
34 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 42:46 21.044 Mph 44.681
35 Barry Selzer Male Vet Thames Velo 42:52 20.995 Mph 41.489
36 Bernard Phillips Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 43:18 20.785 Mph 38.298
37 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 43:39 20.618 Mph 35.106
38 peter graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 45:29 19.787 Mph 31.915
39 JOHN BUSH Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 46:08 19.509 Mph 28.723
40 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 49:45 18.09 Mph 25.532
41 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 52:15 17.225 Mph 22.34
42 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 54:19 16.569 Mph 19.149
43 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 54:46 16.433 Mph 15.957
44 michael wakely Male Vet Redmon CC 55:55 16.095 Mph 12.766
45 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 56:00 16.071 Mph 9.574
46 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:59 14.758 Mph 6.383
47 Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:03:02 14.278 Mph 3.191
DNF kevin bell Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Henry Latimer Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Pressdee Male Vet Spokes BPC Racing 0
DNS rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS bob brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Dan Marett Male Vet G.S. Henley 0