maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: h15/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 33:08 27.163 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 34:39 25.974 Mph
3 David Boileve-Cooper Male Senior Race Hub 35:14 25.544 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 35:23 25.436 Mph
5 Graham Crow Male Vet Handsling Racing Team 35:23 25.436 Mph
6 thomas whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 35:25 25.412 Mph
7 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 35:52 25.093 Mph
8 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 35:53 25.081 Mph
9 Timothy Allen Male Espoir R P Vision Racing Team 35:57 25.035 Mph
10 Frazier Carr Male Senior R P Vision Racing Team 36:11 24.873 Mph
11 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 36:12 24.862 Mph
12 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 36:16 24.816 Mph
13 Tom Sefton Male Espoir R P Vision Racing Team 36:18 24.793 Mph
14 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 36:28 24.68 Mph
15 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 36:45 24.49 Mph
16 Stuart Ashley Male Vet Army Cycling Union 37:37 23.925 Mph
17 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 37:39 23.904 Mph
18 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:04 23.643 Mph
19 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Race Hub 38:23 23.448 Mph
20 John Dent Male Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 38:25 23.427 Mph
21 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 38:40 23.276 Mph
22 steve williams Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 38:56 23.116 Mph
23 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 39:08 22.998 Mph
24 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 40:24 22.277 Mph
25 Joe Francis Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:24 22.277 Mph
26 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 40:25 22.268 Mph
27 Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 40:26 22.259 Mph
28 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:11 21.853 Mph
29 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 41:33 21.661 Mph
30 Douglas McKillop Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 41:42 21.583 Mph
31 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 41:50 21.514 Mph
32 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 41:51 21.505 Mph
33 sophie whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 42:39 21.102 Mph
34 Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club 42:46 21.044 Mph
35 Barry Selzer Male Vet Thames Velo 42:52 20.995 Mph
36 Bernard Phillips Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 43:18 20.785 Mph
37 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 43:39 20.618 Mph
38 peter graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 45:29 19.787 Mph
39 JOHN BUSH Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 46:08 19.509 Mph
40 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 49:45 18.09 Mph
41 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 52:15 17.225 Mph
42 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 54:19 16.569 Mph
43 Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC 54:46 16.433 Mph
44 michael wakely Male Vet Redmon CC 55:55 16.095 Mph
45 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 56:00 16.071 Mph
46 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:59 14.758 Mph
47 Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:03:02 14.278 Mph
DNF kevin bell Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Chris Pressdee Male Vet Spokes BPC Racing
DNS rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS bob brabbins Male Vet Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC
DNS Dan Marett Male Vet G.S. Henley