cs dynamo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: s26r/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:31 29.244 Mph 150
2 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 20:57 28.639 Mph 145.946
3 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 141.892
4 Steve Hockings-thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 21:36 27.777 Mph 137.838
5 Gavin Macdougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 21:39 27.713 Mph 133.784
6 Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 21:53 27.417 Mph 129.73
7 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 125.676
8 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:06 27.149 Mph 121.622
9 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 22:18 26.905 Mph 117.568
10 Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 113.514
11 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:44 26.392 Mph 109.459
12 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 105.405
13 Isaac Rowe Male Espoir Propello Carb Cycles 23:32 25.495 Mph 101.351
14 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 23:44 25.28 Mph 97.297
15 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 93.243
16 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 23:45 25.263 Mph 89.189
17 Dave Cracknell Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 85.135
18 Luke Reed Male Senior Pure Endurance 24:07 24.878 Mph 81.081
19 Tim Styles Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 77.027
20 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:25 24.573 Mph 72.973
21 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 24:28 24.523 Mph 68.919
22 Dominic Start Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 64.865
23 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 24:52 24.128 Mph 60.811
24 Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland 24:59 24.015 Mph 56.757
25 Les Coulman Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 52.703
26 Mike Rose Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 48.649
27 Frederick Webb Male Espoir Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 25:59 23.091 Mph 44.595
28 Jonathan Warner Male Vet Sid Valley CC 26:14 22.871 Mph 40.541
29 Alasdair Sword Male Vet CS Dynamo 26:47 22.401 Mph 36.486
30 Alan Hunter Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:05 22.153 Mph 32.432
31 Jack Courtney Male Junior Team Zoyland 27:12 22.058 Mph 28.378
32 Rachel Bird Female Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 28:20 21.176 Mph 24.324
33 Pippa Wheeler Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 20.27
34 Andrew Bradford Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 29:13 20.536 Mph 16.216
35 Ivor Pooke Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 29:26 20.385 Mph 12.162
36 Jacob Thomas Male Juvenile Exeter Whs CC 30:06 19.933 Mph 8.108
37 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 32:51 18.264 Mph 4.054
DNF Paul Vowles Male Vet Taw Velo 0
DNS Tim Chudley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNS Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Mike Mcloughlin Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS Adrian Reynolds Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Liz Hill Female Vet Alltrax 0
DNS Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 0