banbury star cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Mar-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: k4/23
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jack O'neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:38 26.727 Mph 150
2 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 53:49 25.643 Mph 146.809
3 Cameron Foster Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 55:34 24.835 Mph 143.617
4 James Beechey Male Senior Baines Racing 57:32 23.986 Mph 140.426
5 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 57:41 23.924 Mph 137.234
6 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:22 23.644 Mph 134.043
7 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 58:29 23.597 Mph 130.851
8 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 59:20 23.259 Mph 127.66
9 Douglas Heynderickx Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 59:39 23.135 Mph 124.468
10 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:59 23.006 Mph 121.277
11 Sam Harding Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:37 22.766 Mph 118.085
12 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:00:51 22.679 Mph 114.894
13 Jered Allcock Male Senior 1:01:34 22.415 Mph 111.702
14 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:01:45 22.348 Mph 108.511
15 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 1:01:49 22.324 Mph 105.319
16 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:50 22.318 Mph 102.128
17 Peter Oliver Male Vet 1:02:14 22.175 Mph 98.936
18 Daniel Pebody Male Senior Team Cherwell 1:02:16 22.163 Mph 95.745
19 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:02:18 22.151 Mph 92.553
20 Ed Bowes Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:32 22.068 Mph 89.362
21 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 1:02:32 22.068 Mph 86.17
22 Jos Busby Male Senior 1:02:38 22.033 Mph 82.979
23 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:03:01 21.899 Mph 79.787
24 Roger Foster Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:20 21.79 Mph 76.596
25 Martin Prior Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:03:25 21.761 Mph 73.404
26 Reuben Trotter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:26 21.755 Mph 70.213
27 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:39 21.681 Mph 67.021
28 Stephen Lams Male Vet VCT Racing 1:04:08 21.518 Mph 63.83
29 Matt Dowler Male Senior 1:05:16 21.144 Mph 60.638
30 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:05:29 21.074 Mph 57.447
31 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Zappi Racing Team 1:05:31 21.063 Mph 54.255
32 George Day Male Espoir 1:06:56 20.618 Mph 51.064
33 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:07:20 20.495 Mph 47.872
34 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:29 20.45 Mph 44.681
35 Alison Bagnall Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:07:51 20.339 Mph 41.489
36 Ben Hurford Male Senior VCT Racing 1:07:54 20.324 Mph 38.298
37 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 1:08:03 20.279 Mph 35.106
38 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:08:04 20.274 Mph 31.915
39 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:08:19 20.2 Mph 28.723
40 Matthew Durdy Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:08:47 20.063 Mph 25.532
41 Florence Wiggins Female Espoir Zappi Racing Team 1:10:11 19.663 Mph 22.34
42 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:08 19.4 Mph 19.149
43 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:11:51 19.207 Mph 15.957
44 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:12:47 18.96 Mph 12.766
45 Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:13:01 18.9 Mph 9.574
46 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:20:22 17.171 Mph 6.383
47 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:20:52 17.065 Mph 3.191
DNF Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNF Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS Ben Walker Male Vet 0
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 0
DNS Justin Belcher Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0
DNS Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Renshaw Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0
DNS Lindsey Ackland Female Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet 0
DNS Brian Wills Male Vet 0
DNS Luke Souter Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Neil Johnson Male Vet 0
DNS Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DNS Neil Richards Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Brian Reid Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Graham Hewson Male Vet MediaVelo 0
DNS Emilia Fletcher Female Espoir Zappi Racing Team 0
DNS Peter Medhurst Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0