nova cc (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j8/13
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Quin Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:54 27.322 Mph
1 Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:54 27.322 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
2 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:02 26.77 Mph
3 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 56:27 26.572 Mph
3 David Cullen Male Senior TricentralUk 56:27 26.572 Mph
4 Cole Drews Male Senior Team Wheelguru 59:41 25.133 Mph
4 Martin Cain Male Vet Team Wheelguru 59:41 25.133 Mph
5 Alex Coates Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 59:50 25.07 Mph
5 George Elliott Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 59:50 25.07 Mph
6 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
6 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
7 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
7 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
8 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
8 Samuel Hall Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
9 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
10 Mark Mcphillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
10 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
11 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
11 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
12 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
12 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
13 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
13 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
14 Adrian Lawrence Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
14 Aidan Lawrence Male Junior Sportcity Velo 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
15 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
15 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
16 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
16 Michael Clark Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
17 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
17 Simon05 Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
18 Joel Ackers Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
18 Louis Evans Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
19 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
19 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
20 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
20 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
21 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
21 Andrew Burgess Male Junior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
22 Alicia Love Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
22 Oscar Sinfield Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
23 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
23 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
24 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
24 Rachael Gorman Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
25 Francis Hamlett Male Vet Niteriders 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
25 Chris Polwart Male Vet Niteriders 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
26 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
26 Keith Bidwell Male Vet Team Wheelguru 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
27 David Darby Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
27 Chris Goodwin Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
28 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
28 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
29 Thomas Harley Male Senior Niteriders 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
29 Jon Ranford Male Vet Niteriders 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
30 Matthew Hammersley Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
30 Nikolas James Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
31 Richard Cope Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
31 David Croft Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
32 Brandon Fraser-thomson Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
32 Jack Smith Male Espoir Innovation Racing 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
33 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
33 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
34 Alastair Burnard Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
34 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
35 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:11 21.072 Mph
35 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:11:11 21.072 Mph
36 Karl Mottram Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:11:13 21.062 Mph
36 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:11:13 21.062 Mph
37 Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
37 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:11:40 20.93 Mph
38 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:48 20.604 Mph
38 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:12:48 20.604 Mph
39 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
39 Alison Howell Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
40 Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
40 Darren Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:13:29 20.413 Mph
41 Philip Dowson Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
41 Paul Smith Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:14:07 20.238 Mph
42 Brian Parkinson-silk Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:14:33 20.121 Mph
42 Lawrence Boswell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:14:33 20.121 Mph
43 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 1:15:25 19.889 Mph
43 Amanda Young Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:15:25 19.889 Mph
44 Michael Baskerville Male Lyme Racing Club 1:15:52 19.772 Mph Claim
44 Mark Baskerville Male Lyme Racing Club 1:15:52 19.772 Mph Claim
45 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
45 Sue Blake Female Vet Congleton CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
46 Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:17:18 19.405 Mph Claim
46 Joanne Harcourt Female Stretford Wheelers CC 1:17:18 19.405 Mph Claim
47 Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:18:37 19.08 Mph
47 Victoria Howarth Female Vet Westmead Team 88 1:18:37 19.08 Mph
48 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 1:21:27 18.416 Mph
48 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 1:21:27 18.416 Mph
49 John Budzik Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:23:24 17.986 Mph
49 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:23:24 17.986 Mph Claim
50 Alan Meinhardt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:24:10 17.822 Mph
50 Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:24:10 17.822 Mph
51 David Cartlidge Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:28:17 16.991 Mph Claim
51 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:28:17 16.991 Mph
52 Anthony Harley Male Vet Niteriders 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
53 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
54 Damian Field Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
55 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
DNF Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Earley Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNF Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders
DNF Darren Hill Male Senior Niteriders
DNF Ste Casey Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNF Edward Jones Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Peter Murray Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Chris Rainford Male Vet GMC Fire Service
DNS Ian Garrod Male Vet GMC Fire Service
DNS Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Chris Southworth Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club
DNS Kevin Edwards Male Vet Niteriders