bdca (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Km
  • Course: as/19
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Gascoigne Male Senior wattbike.com 41:12 27.147 Mph
1 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 41:12 27.147 Mph
2 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 42:20 26.421 Mph
2 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 42:20 26.421 Mph
3 James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill 42:33 26.286 Mph
3 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:33 26.286 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 43:01 26.001 Mph
5 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 44:24 25.191 Mph
5 Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 44:24 25.191 Mph
5 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 45:21 24.663 Mph
5 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:21 24.663 Mph
7 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 45:54 24.368 Mph
7 Alistair Thornton Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 45:54 24.368 Mph
8 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:27 24.079 Mph
8 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 46:27 24.079 Mph
9 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 46:33 24.027 Mph
9 Alastair Semple Male 46:33 24.027 Mph Claim
10 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 46:35 24.01 Mph
10 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 46:35 24.01 Mph
11 Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 46:45 23.924 Mph
11 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 46:45 23.924 Mph
12 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Coalville Whs 47:17 23.655 Mph
12 James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub 47:17 23.655 Mph
13 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 47:41 23.456 Mph
13 Claire Shea-simonds Female Vet Race Hub 47:41 23.456 Mph
14 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:25 23.101 Mph
14 Robert Osborn Male Senior Coalville Triathlon Club 48:25 23.101 Mph
15 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 48:48 22.919 Mph
15 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 48:48 22.919 Mph
16 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 48:51 22.896 Mph
16 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 48:51 22.896 Mph
17 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 50:07 22.317 Mph
17 Nick Bannister Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 50:07 22.317 Mph
18 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 50:31 22.141 Mph
19 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:47 22.024 Mph
19 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:47 22.024 Mph
20 Richard Stretton Male Vet Coalville Whs 51:09 21.866 Mph
20 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 51:09 21.866 Mph
21 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 52:38 21.25 Mph
21 Steven Robinson Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 52:38 21.25 Mph
22 Simon Parker Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 53:57 20.732 Mph
22 David Lawrie Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 53:57 20.732 Mph
23 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 56:31 19.79 Mph
23 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 56:31 19.79 Mph
24 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:06:40 16.777 Mph
24 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:40 16.777 Mph
DNS Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles