severn rc (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Feb-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u109
  • Closing Date: 14-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Coleman Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
1 Tavis Walker Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
2 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
2 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
3 Simon Baynes Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
3 Rob Lyne Male Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
4 Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club Cycling 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
4 Billy Dyer Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
5 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
5 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
6 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
6 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
7 James Wootton Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:04:52 23.125 Mph
7 Michael Beech Male Espoir Matlock CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph
8 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
8 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
9 Andrew Rosser Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
9 James Britton Male Senior Bristol CX 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
10 Lucy Scott Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:10:40 21.227 Mph
10 Kate Baker Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:10:40 21.227 Mph
11 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:19:58 18.758 Mph
11 Louise Hargreaves Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:19:58 18.758 Mph
12 Claire Gregory Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 1:20:05 18.731 Mph
12 Claire Graham Female Vet Kingswood Tri Club 1:20:05 18.731 Mph
13 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
14 Richard Bullett Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
DNF Felix Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club