Essex RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E9/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
2 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
3 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
4 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
5 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
6 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
7 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
8 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
9 Paul Ruffy Male Essex Roads CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
10 Christopher Kakoullis Male East London Velo 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
11 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
12 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
14 David Martin Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
15 Steven MacKintosh Male Elite CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph Claim
16 Dan Carter Male Essex Roads CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph Claim
17 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
18 Steve Tidiman Male Essex Roads CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
19 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
20 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph Claim
21 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
22 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph Claim
23 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph Claim
24 Stuart Payne Male Ford CC 1:09:08 21.697 Mph Claim
25 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph Claim
26 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph Claim
27 Russell Smith Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
28 Tony Sheppard Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
29 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
30 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:14:39 20.094 Mph Claim
31 Graham Lee Male Essex Roads CC 1:18:25 19.129 Mph Claim
32 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:23:55 17.875 Mph Claim
33 Molly Cooper Male East London Triathletes 1:31:27 16.403 Mph Claim
34 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:33:10 16.1 Mph Claim
35 Bob Brabbins Male 1:36:56 15.475 Mph Claim
DNS Emma Deary Male Claim
DNS Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC Claim
DNS Simon Ginger Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Sam Rigby Male Claim
DNS Matthew Eeles Male Claim
DNS Mark Alsop Male Claim
DNS Jon Overman Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Ian Short Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Gregg Bridger Male Claim
DNS David Harding Male Senior
DNS Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet
DNS And Stuart Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Claim
DNS Alan Reade Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) Claim
DNS Adrian Manley Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male PMR Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Claim
DNS Wayne Greeve Male Shaftesbury CC Claim