north road cc hardriders (london north millennium 1 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Feb-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F7/25
  • Closing Date: 14-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 51:15 29.268 Mph
2 Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 52:15 28.708 Mph
3 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:26 28.608 Mph
4 Cameron Woolsey Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 52:27 28.599 Mph
5 Doug Coleman Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 52:31 28.562 Mph
6 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 53:15 28.169 Mph
7 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:46 27.898 Mph
8 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:04 27.744 Mph
9 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 54:27 27.548 Mph
10 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
11 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 55:02 27.256 Mph
12 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 55:29 27.035 Mph
13 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 55:43 26.922 Mph
14 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:24 26.596 Mph
15 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 56:31 26.541 Mph
16 Matt Holmes Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 56:33 26.525 Mph
17 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 56:36 26.502 Mph
18 Michael Parry Male Espoir Verulam CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
19 Darren Barclay Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 56:58 26.331 Mph
20 Oliver Knight Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 57:08 26.254 Mph
21 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
22 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 58:25 25.678 Mph
23 Josh Rock Male Senior Finchley RT 58:57 25.445 Mph
24 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 59:03 25.402 Mph
25 Nigel Stephens Male Vet Team Terminator 59:30 25.21 Mph
26 James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
27 Dan Charlton Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
28 Mark Baines Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
29 Simon Oxley Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
30 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
31 Hugo Evans Male Senior North Road CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
32 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
33 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
34 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
35 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
36 Aaron Hemsley Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
37 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
38 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
39 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
40 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
41 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
42 Edward Lee-Six Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
43 James Hayden Male Senior Paceline RT 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
44 Frank Rawlins Male Vet North Road CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
45 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
46 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
47 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
48 Joshua Vinden Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
49 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
50 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior PMR 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
51 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
52 Carlisle King Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
53 Jack Woodhouse Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
54 Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
55 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
56 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
57 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
58 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
59 Adrian Lamb Male Senior Southgate CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
60 Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
61 Marcus Shields Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
62 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
63 Annabel Sill Female Senior Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
64 Jamie Stokes Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
65 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
66 Graham Irvine Male Vet Phoenix Cycling Club 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
67 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
68 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
69 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
70 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:11:26 20.999 Mph
71 Paul Riley Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
72 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 1:11:41 20.925 Mph
73 Peter Lee Male Vet North Road CC 1:12:14 20.766 Mph
74 Peter Ruffhead Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:13:21 20.45 Mph
75 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam CC 1:13:26 20.427 Mph
76 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:13:33 20.394 Mph
77 Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
78 Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:15:24 19.894 Mph
79 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:15:54 19.763 Mph
80 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:16:04 19.72 Mph
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR
DNS Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Thomas Glynn Male Senior UEA Velo
DNS Chris Hopkinson Male Vet
DNS Ashley Cox Male Senior
DNS Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Iain Boardman Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour
DNS Joseph Fry Male Senior
DNS Marcus Burnett Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT
DNS Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNS Philip Eaves Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Kate Gannon Female Vet Verulam CC
DNS Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London
DNS Bradley Osborne Male Espoir Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC
DNS Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS George Brisco Male Vet CC London
DNS Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNS Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Gareth Turner Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS John Field Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Carol Pells Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC