velo club st raphael (sporting)(road bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Feb-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: P828/18
  • Closing Date: 07-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Downie Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 41:53 25.786 Mph
2 Craig Wallington Male Senior Sarum Velo 43:53 24.611 Mph
3 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 44:25 24.315 Mph
4 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 44:44 24.143 Mph
5 Will Ranoe Male Senior 44:54 24.053 Mph
6 Kim Little Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 45:24 23.789 Mph
7 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 45:27 23.762 Mph
8 Michael Cripps Male Senior Army Cycling 45:45 23.607 Mph
9 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 46:01 23.47 Mph
10 Ben Briffett Male Senior Southdown Velo 46:47 23.085 Mph
11 Alex Collins Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 47:33 22.713 Mph
12 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 47:39 22.665 Mph
13 Jason Frizzell Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 48:02 22.484 Mph
14 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 48:09 22.43 Mph
15 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 48:20 22.345 Mph
16 Vaughan Marris Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 48:42 22.177 Mph
17 Angela Carpenter Female Vet 48:46 22.146 Mph
18 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 48:53 22.093 Mph
19 Tamina Oliver Female Senior Oxford University CC 49:35 21.781 Mph
20 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 49:43 21.723 Mph
21 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 49:51 21.665 Mph
22 Warren Peters Male Vet ...a3crg 50:41 21.309 Mph
23 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 50:59 21.183 Mph
24 John Way Male Vet ...a3crg 51:06 21.135 Mph
25 Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 51:16 21.066 Mph
26 John Schnabel Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 51:31 20.964 Mph
27 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 51:39 20.91 Mph
28 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 51:55 20.803 Mph
29 Lara Clarke Female Senior Bec CC 52:16 20.663 Mph
30 Tim Crumpton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:32 20.558 Mph
31 Tim Bailey Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 52:35 20.539 Mph
32 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 52:39 20.513 Mph
33 Graham King Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 52:47 20.461 Mph
34 Peter Graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:04 20.352 Mph
35 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 53:08 20.326 Mph
36 Mark Dinwiddy Male Vet Southdown Velo 53:17 20.269 Mph
37 Sam Stewart Male Senior Southdown Velo 53:27 20.206 Mph
38 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 53:53 20.043 Mph
39 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:00 20 Mph
40 Marianne Holt Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 54:07 19.957 Mph
41 Ruud Jonkers Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 54:57 19.654 Mph
42 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 55:14 19.553 Mph
43 Jacob Schnabel Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 55:35 19.43 Mph
44 Freya Richardson Female Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 56:02 19.274 Mph
45 David Libby Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 1:02:32 17.271 Mph
46 Sarah Reese Female Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:43 17.22 Mph
47 Danny Havey Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 1:05:36 16.463 Mph
DNF Peter Golding Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Tom Kelly Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS John Pennington Male Vet Bec CC
DNS John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg
DNS Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Cameron Thompson Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim