velo club st raphael (sporting)(road bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Feb-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: p828/18
  • Closing Date: 07-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Downie Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 41:53 25.786 Mph 150
2 Craig Wallington Male Senior Sarum Velo 43:53 24.611 Mph 146.809
3 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 44:25 24.315 Mph 143.617
4 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 44:44 24.143 Mph 140.426
5 Will Ranoe Male Senior Morvelo Basso RT 44:54 24.053 Mph 137.234
6 Kim Little Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 45:24 23.789 Mph 134.043
7 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 45:27 23.762 Mph 130.851
8 Michael Cripps Male Senior Army Cycling 45:45 23.607 Mph 127.66
9 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 46:01 23.47 Mph 124.468
10 Ben Briffett Male Espoir Southdown Velo 46:47 23.085 Mph 121.277
11 Alex Collins Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 47:33 22.713 Mph 118.085
12 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 47:39 22.665 Mph 114.894
13 Jason Frizzell Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 48:02 22.484 Mph 111.702
14 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 48:09 22.43 Mph 108.511
15 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 48:20 22.345 Mph 105.319
16 Vaughan Marris Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 48:42 22.177 Mph 102.128
17 Angela Carpenter Female Vet 48:46 22.146 Mph 98.936
18 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 48:53 22.093 Mph 95.745
19 Tamina Oliver Female Senior Oxford University CC 49:35 21.781 Mph 92.553
20 Andy Self Male Vet North Hampshire RC 49:43 21.723 Mph 89.362
21 Max Doyle Male Espoir ...a3crg 49:51 21.665 Mph 86.17
22 Warren Peters Male Vet ...a3crg 50:41 21.309 Mph 82.979
23 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 50:59 21.183 Mph 79.787
24 John Way Male Vet ...a3crg 51:06 21.135 Mph 76.596
25 Ollie Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 51:16 21.066 Mph 73.404
26 John Schnabel Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 51:31 20.964 Mph 70.213
27 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 51:39 20.91 Mph 67.021
28 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 51:55 20.803 Mph 63.83
29 Lara Clarke Female Senior Bec CC 52:16 20.663 Mph 60.638
30 Tim Crumpton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:32 20.558 Mph 57.447
31 Tim Bailey Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 52:35 20.539 Mph 54.255
32 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 52:39 20.513 Mph 51.064
33 Graham King Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 52:47 20.461 Mph 47.872
34 Peter Graham Male Vet North Hampshire RC 53:04 20.352 Mph 44.681
35 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 53:08 20.326 Mph 41.489
36 Mark Dinwiddy Male Vet Southdown Velo 53:17 20.269 Mph 38.298
37 Sam Stewart Male Senior Southdown Velo 53:27 20.206 Mph 35.106
38 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 53:53 20.043 Mph 31.915
39 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 54:00 20 Mph 28.723
40 Marianne Holt Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 54:07 19.957 Mph 25.532
41 Ruud Jonkers Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 54:57 19.654 Mph 22.34
42 Jonathan Lacey Male Vet Southdown Velo 55:14 19.553 Mph 19.149
43 Jacob Schnabel Male Juvenile Fareham Wheelers CC 55:35 19.43 Mph 15.957
44 Freya Richardson Female Junior Portsmouth North End CC 56:02 19.274 Mph 12.766
45 David Libby Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 1:02:32 17.271 Mph 9.574
46 Sarah Reese Female Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:43 17.22 Mph 6.383
47 Danny Havey Male Junior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:05:36 16.463 Mph 3.191
DNF Peter Golding Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Tom Kelly Male Vet Poole Whs 0
DNS John Pennington Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Robert Pretorius Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Cameron Thompson Male Espoir Andover Wheelers 0
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim