RTTC National Championship 10 (Juniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Baylis Male 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
2 Gabriel Evans Male London Dynamo 20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
3 Joe Evans Male 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
4 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 20:33 29.196 Mph
5 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
6 Lewis Bulley Male Sports Traider Race Team 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
7 Tristan Robbins Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
8 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
9 Andy Brown Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
10 Jesse Yates Male In-Gear 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Pickett Male Velo Club Venta 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
10 George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
13 George Towersey Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
14 James Falconer Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
15 Alexander Foster Male Border City Whs CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
16 Lewis Stevens Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
17 James Risk Male Weaver Valley CC 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
18 Marcus Burnett Male Sports Traider Race Team 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
19 Max McMurdo Male Senior Vertex Biemme RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
20 George Evans Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
21 Harry Paine Male WyndyMilla 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
21 Callum McBrearty Male Nottingham Clarion CC 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
23 Jack Freeman Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
24 Jack Mattock Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
25 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
26 Calum Anderton Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
27 Edward Sutton Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
28 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 22:41 26.45 Mph
29 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph
30 Joshua Haasz Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
31 Ben Sixsmith Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
32 Nile Jones Male V C Meudon 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
32 Will Davidson Male V C Meudon 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
34 Paul Double Male Velo Club Venta 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
35 Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 23:11 25.88 Mph
36 Callum Mackie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
37 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Male Lee Valley Youth CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
38 Tim Torrie Male Lee Valley Youth CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
39 Nicholas Cooper Male Rossendale RC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
40 Thomas Rowing Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
41 Oliver Clark Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
42 Owen Williams Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
43 Theo Jefferies Male Senior Westmead Team 88 23:57 25.052 Mph
44 Matthew Shepherd Male Lee Valley Youth CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
45 Freddie Loveday Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
46 Kieran Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
47 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
48 Arthur Venables Male Senior ...a3crg 24:16 24.725 Mph
49 Amira Mellor Male Paul Milnes Cycles 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
50 Adam Lenthall Male V C Meudon 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
50 Jennifer McAndrew Male Witham Wheelers 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
50 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
50 Nixie Turner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
54 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 24:23 24.606 Mph
55 Clover Murray Male Braintree Velo CRC 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
55 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 24:30 24.489 Mph
57 Sophie Dorey Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
58 Laurence Jones Male V C Meudon 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
59 Rosa Serret Male North Devon Wheelers 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
60 Anna Carter Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
61 Isla Aimee Rush Male WyndyMilla 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
62 Louis Bilyard Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
63 Robert McAndrew Male Witham Wheelers 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
DNS William Perrett Male Heanor Clarion CC Claim
DNS Tom Bicknell Male Claim
DNS Abby Mae Parkinson Male RST Racing Team Claim
DNS Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team Claim