RTTC National Championship 10 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Male 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
2 Bronwen Ewing Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
3 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
4 Nicola Juniper Male Team Echelon 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
5 Emily Robertson Male Senior CC Luton 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
6 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
7 Ayse Vahiboglu Male Exeter Whs CC 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
8 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
9 Vicky Gill Male Senior 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
10 Liz Powell Male Vet 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
11 Elizabeth Malins Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
12 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Male Army Cycling 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
12 Gillian Pears Male 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
14 Joanne Blakeley Male Senior 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
15 Crystal Spearman Male Scuderia R T 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
16 Lauren Creamer Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
17 Alice Cobb Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
18 Lindsey Ackland Male Zappi Racing Team 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
19 Helen McKay Male Look Mum No Hands! 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
20 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
21 Maryka Sennema Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
22 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
23 Karen Ledger Male 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
24 Denise Bayliss Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
25 Alice Lethbridge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
26 Stephanie Post Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
26 Laura Massey Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
28 Sarah Short Male Vet 00:23:37 25.405 Mph
29 Heather MacKay Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
30 Sophie Lankford Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
31 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
32 Adel Tyson-Bloor Male 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
33 Vanessa Whitfield Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
33 Samantha Boswell Male Saracen Road Club 00:23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
35 Mary McFadzean Male Revo Racing 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
36 Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 00:24:00 24.999 Mph
37 Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
38 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
39 Karina Bowie Male Vet 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
40 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
41 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
42 Nikola Butler Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
43 Louise Burnie Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
44 Keri Parton Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
45 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
46 Ann Walsham Male Vet 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
47 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
48 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
49 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
50 Rebecca Mason Male Coventry Road Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
51 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
52 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
53 Alison Bagnall Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
54 Sally St Leger Male Team Echelon 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
55 Athena Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
56 Faye Faber Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
57 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
58 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
59 Laura Morgan Male Manx Viking Wheelers 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
60 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
61 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
62 Emma Bexson Male Senior 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
63 Sally Edney Male Revo Racing 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
64 Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
65 Rose Willis Male St Austell Whs CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
66 Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
66 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
68 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 00:27:57 21.466 Mph
69 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 00:29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
70 Gill Henshaw Male 00:29:13 20.536 Mph Claim
71 Louise Green Male 00:34:38 17.324 Mph Claim
72 Gail Summerlin Male 00:40:40 14.754 Mph Claim
DNS Sue Smith Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Katherine Church Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Gina Riley Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Louise Mason Male Claim
DNS Danielle Flawn Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male Claim
DNS Ulrike Von Saldern Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Eleanor Jones Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Elanor Cadzow Male Claim
DNS Nicola Meadows Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Clare Simon Male Claim
DNS Fiona Prew Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Anna Turvey Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC Claim