RTTC National Championship 10 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayley Simmonds Male Footon Velosport 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
2 Bronwen Ewing Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
4 Nicola Juniper Male Team Echelon 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
5 Emily Robertson Male Senior CC Luton 22:26 26.745 Mph 0
6 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ayse Vahiboglu Male Exeter Whs CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
9 Vicky Gill Male Senior 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
10 Liz Powell Male Vet 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
11 Elizabeth Malins Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Elizabeth-jane Harris Male Army Cycling 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gillian Pears Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
14 Joanne Blakeley Male Senior GBCycles.co.uk 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
15 Crystal Spearman Male Scuderia R T 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lauren Creamer Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alice Cobb Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
18 Lindsey Ackland Male Zappi Racing Team 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
19 Helen Mckay Male Look Mum No Hands! 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
20 Clarice Chung Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0
21 Maryka Sennema Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
22 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
23 Karen Ledger Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
24 Denise Bayliss Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alice Lethbridge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephanie Post Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
26 Laura Massey Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sarah Short Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
29 Heather Mackay Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sophie Lankford Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
31 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adel Tyson-bloor Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
33 Vanessa Whitfield Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
33 Samantha Boswell Male Saracen Road Club 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mary Mcfadzean Male Revo Racing 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
36 Clare Campbell-smith Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
37 Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
38 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
39 Karina Bowie Male Vet 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
40 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
41 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nikola Butler Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
43 Louise Burnie Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
44 Keri Parton Male 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
45 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 24:26 24.556 Mph 0
46 Ann Walsham Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
47 Libby Mclaren Male Coventry Road Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
48 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
49 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
50 Rebecca Mason Male Coventry Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
51 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
52 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alison Bagnall Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
54 Sally St Leger Male Team Echelon 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
55 Athena Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
56 Faye Faber Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
58 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
59 Laura Morgan Male Manx Viking Wheelers 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
60 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
61 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph 0
62 Emma Bexson Male Senior 25:45 23.3 Mph 0
63 Sally Edney Male Revo Racing 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
64 Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
65 Rose Willis Male St Austell Whs CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
66 Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
66 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
68 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 27:57 21.466 Mph 0
69 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 29:05 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gill Henshaw Male 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
71 Louise Green Male 34:38 17.324 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gail Summerlin Male 40:40 14.754 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Katherine Church Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Gina Riley Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Louise Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Danielle Flawn Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male 0 Claim
DNS Ulrike Von Saldern Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Eleanor Jones Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Elanor Cadzow Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Meadows Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Clare Simon Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Fiona Prew Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS Anna Turvey Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 0 Claim