RTTC National Championship 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718/1
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:17:40 33.961 Mph Claim
2 Ryan Mullen Male 00:17:42 33.897 Mph Claim
3 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 00:17:53 33.55 Mph Claim
4 Russell Hampton Male 00:17:58 33.394 Mph Claim
5 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:18:02 33.271 Mph Claim
6 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:18:05 33.179 Mph
7 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior 00:18:15 32.876 Mph
8 Brett Harwood Male 00:18:29 32.461 Mph Claim
8 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:18:29 32.461 Mph
10 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 00:18:33 32.344 Mph Claim
10 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 00:18:33 32.344 Mph
12 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:18:36 32.257 Mph
13 Silas Goldsworthy Male 00:18:39 32.171 Mph Claim
14 Mark Jones Male Vet 00:18:41 32.113 Mph
15 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:18:45 31.999 Mph
16 Rob Sharland Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:18:46 31.971 Mph
16 Nick English Male Senior 00:18:46 31.971 Mph
18 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:18:47 31.942 Mph
19 Simon Wilson Male Team Corley Cycles 00:18:48 31.914 Mph Claim
19 Jason Bouttell Male 00:18:48 31.914 Mph Claim
21 Rob Pears Male 00:18:49 31.886 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Smith Male Senior 00:18:51 31.829 Mph
23 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:18:53 31.773 Mph Claim
24 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 00:18:59 31.606 Mph
25 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
25 Chris McNamara Male 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Barnett Male 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
25 Graham Moir Male 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
29 Ben Anstie Male 00:19:01 31.55 Mph Claim
30 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:19:05 31.44 Mph
31 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:19:06 31.413 Mph
32 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:19:11 31.276 Mph
33 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:19:13 31.222 Mph
34 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:19:14 31.195 Mph
34 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:14 31.195 Mph
36 Darren Maironis Male Vet Forma Racing 00:19:15 31.168 Mph
37 Harry Bulstrode Male 00:19:18 31.087 Mph Claim
38 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 00:19:19 31.06 Mph Claim
38 Mark Arnold Male 00:19:19 31.06 Mph Claim
40 Jack Green Male 00:19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
40 Mark Wolstonholme Male Team Swift 00:19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
42 Steve Turner Male Lyme Racing Club 00:19:21 31.007 Mph Claim
43 Ken Buckley Male 00:19:22 30.98 Mph Claim
43 David Woodhouse Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:19:22 30.98 Mph
45 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:19:25 30.9 Mph Claim
46 George Fox Male 45 RC 00:19:26 30.874 Mph Claim
47 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:19:28 30.821 Mph Claim
48 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:29 30.795 Mph
49 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:19:30 30.768 Mph Claim
50 Benjamin Harvey Male 00:19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
51 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
51 James Falconer Male 00:19:34 30.664 Mph Claim
51 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 00:19:34 30.664 Mph Claim
54 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:19:35 30.638 Mph Claim
55 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
55 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
55 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 00:19:37 30.585 Mph Claim
58 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 00:19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
58 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:38 30.559 Mph Claim
60 Chris Isats Male 00:19:40 30.508 Mph Claim
61 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:19:41 30.482 Mph Claim
61 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 00:19:41 30.482 Mph Claim
63 Robert West Male AeroCoach 00:19:42 30.456 Mph Claim
64 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:19:43 30.43 Mph
64 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:43 30.43 Mph Claim
66 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
66 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
66 Ben Hetherington Male 00:19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
69 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 00:19:47 30.328 Mph Claim
70 Gerry McGarrity Male 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
71 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:19:50 30.251 Mph
72 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
72 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:19:51 30.226 Mph Claim
74 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
75 Joel Lewis Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
76 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:19:54 30.15 Mph Claim
76 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:19:54 30.15 Mph
78 Simon Mitchell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
78 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 00:19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
80 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
81 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
81 Harry Armstrong Male 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
83 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
83 Nige Wood Male 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
83 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
86 David Watson Male 00:19:59 30.024 Mph Claim
87 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:20:00 29.999 Mph
88 Xavier Scott Male Senior 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
88 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
90 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
90 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
90 Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
90 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
94 Steve Gibson Male 00:20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
95 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:20:06 29.85 Mph
96 David Pollard Male In-Gear 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
96 Genadijs Tilgalis Male Peterborough CC 00:20:07 29.825 Mph Claim
98 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
98 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 00:20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
100 Nick Wilson Male Vet 00:20:09 29.776 Mph
101 Richard Robinson Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
102 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
102 Gerallt Allen Male 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
104 Dave Green Male 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
105 Ian Dalton Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
105 Peter Weir Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
107 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
108 Stephen Wood Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
108 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
110 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
110 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
110 Adam Coffey Male 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
113 Dan Taylor Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
114 Steve Gore -Browne Male Team Swift 00:20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
115 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
115 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
117 Nev Martin Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
118 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 00:20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
119 Nick Frewin Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
120 Matthew Webster Male 00:20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
121 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
121 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 00:20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
123 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 00:20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
124 Andrew Bean Male Senior Wisbech Whs 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
125 Anthony Westwood Male Gravesend CC 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
126 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
127 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
128 Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
129 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
129 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
129 Sean Vincent Male 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
132 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
133 Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
133 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
135 Chris Spencer Male Senior 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
136 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
136 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
138 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
138 Bill Seddon Male 00:21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
140 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
140 David Paterson Male 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
142 Simon Travell Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
143 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
DNS Mick St Leger Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Frank Montague Male Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs Claim
DNS Jonathan Parker Male PMR Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Performance Cycles CC Claim
DNS Christopher Fennell Male PMR Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim