Bossard Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
2 David Mcgaw Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
4 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jack O'neill Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dael Sidwell Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Batsford Male Fairly United Cycling Team 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
9 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Cook Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
11 Mark Howard Male Pro Cycle Hire UK RT 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dominic Harrison Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nic Stagg Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0
15 Richard Palmer Male VC 10 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Ellison Male West Drayton MBC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:19 26.885 Mph 0
21 Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
22 Julian King Male Welwyn Whs 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
23 Geoff Bunyan Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
25 Damian Poulter Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
28 Jon Friend Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Mcnally Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
33 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
35 Grant Orsborn Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
35 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Creese Male Chronos RT 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Greenland Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Parsons Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
44 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
47 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
48 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
49 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gary Moore Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
52 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
53 Danuta Tinn Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
54 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
56 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
57 Steve Peck Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
58 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Bourton Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ric Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Durrant Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
64 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
65 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
66 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
67 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
68 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
69 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
71 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
73 Raymond Wade Male West Drayton MBC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
76 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
76 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
78 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
79 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
80 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
81 Eric Marsh Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gillian Reynolds Male 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
83 Joanna Wells Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
84 Michael Hennessy Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
85 Leslie Morris Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
86 James Parsons Male North Road CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Porter Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
87 Paul Valks Male 26:52 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
90 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
91 Merv Player Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
92 Steve Taylor Male Team Milton Keynes 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
93 John Whitmore Male Kenton RC 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Hassall Male 27:45 21.621 Mph 0 Claim
95 Bob Brabbins Male 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
96 Brian Moon Male 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
97 Denese Hallahan Male 29:28 20.361 Mph 0 Claim
98 Siobhan Butler Male West Drayton MBC 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Markham Male Kenton RC 30:48 19.48 Mph 0 Claim