Seacroft Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 00:49:01 30.602 Mph Claim
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:52 29.489 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:51:00 29.412 Mph Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 00:52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
5 Christopher Isats Male 00:52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:52:24 28.626 Mph Claim
7 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
8 Ben Jacobs Male Albarosa CC 00:52:30 28.572 Mph Claim
9 Lee McDermott Male Wansbeck CC 00:53:17 28.152 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Wood Male 00:53:30 28.038 Mph Claim
11 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
12 Steven Fullerton Male 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
14 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
15 Simon Cave Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
16 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
17 David Betts Male Team Swift 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
18 Russell Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 00:55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
19 Kieran Savage Male Jackpot Racing 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
20 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
21 Matthew Wilde Male Senior 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
22 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 00:56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
23 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 00:56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
24 Brian Sunter Male 00:56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
26 Gary McBean Male 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
27 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 00:57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
28 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
29 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
31 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
32 Demetrius Onoufriou Male Putney Flyers 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
33 Neil Foster Male 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
34 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
35 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:57:48 25.952 Mph
36 Andrew Whitehead Male 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
37 Tony Johnson Male 00:57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
38 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
39 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:58:09 25.796 Mph
40 Michael Lawrenson Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
41 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:31 25.634 Mph Claim
42 Matthew Atkinson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
43 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
44 Saul Clayton Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
45 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
46 Anthony Keyworth Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:59:33 25.189 Mph
48 James Cullen Male Otley CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
49 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
50 Simon Skelton Male Albarosa CC 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
51 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 00:59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
52 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
54 Chris Jones Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
55 Steve Wood Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
56 Christopher Goode Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
57 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
58 Mike Shacklock Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
59 Anthony McNamara Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
60 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
61 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
62 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
63 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
64 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
65 Richard Leake Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
66 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:16 24.09 Mph Claim
67 Allen Bell Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
68 Andrew Smith Male Seacroft Whs 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
69 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
70 David Cook Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
71 Mike Furby Male Vet 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
72 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:04:10 23.377 Mph
73 Kieran O'Doherty Male Bronte Whs 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
74 Wayne Fuller Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
75 Sheldon Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
76 Michael Cox Male 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
77 John Baines Male 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
78 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
79 Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
80 Neil Holloway Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
81 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
82 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
83 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph Claim
84 Tony Morris Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
85 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
86 Alan Sides Male 1:14:18 20.189 Mph Claim
87 Keith Richardson Male 1:17:38 19.322 Mph Claim
88 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:19:52 18.782 Mph Claim
89 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 1:20:41 18.591 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Holloway Male Claim
DNS Andy Stoneman Male Claim
DNS John Buddle Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ged Millward Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Andy Lynex Male Calderdale Tri Club Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Graham Barker Male Claim
DNS Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Ali Mahdi Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male Claim
DNS Luis Alcantarilla Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Simon Geraci Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Preston Whs Claim
DNS Brian Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male Upton CC Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Paul McDonald Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim