RTTC TT Series Rd 6/Men Circuit Champs

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 19.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 40:45 29.197 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 41:28 28.693 Mph Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 42:22 28.083 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male 42:22 28.083 Mph Claim
5 Russell Hampton Male 42:23 28.072 Mph Claim
6 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 42:27 28.028 Mph Claim
7 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 42:34 27.951 Mph
8 Matt Clinton Male Senior 42:41 27.875 Mph
9 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 43:00 27.67 Mph Claim
10 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 43:17 27.488 Mph
11 Dean Robson Male 43:20 27.457 Mph Claim
12 Adam Gascoigne Male 43:22 27.436 Mph Claim
13 Christopher Fennell Male Senior PMR 43:37 27.278 Mph
14 Kevin Tye Male 43:40 27.247 Mph Claim
15 James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing 44:00 27.041 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Barnett Male 44:12 26.918 Mph Claim
17 Scott Walker Male Senior 44:21 26.827 Mph
18 Stephen Colbert Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 44:52 26.518 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Meilak Male 44:55 26.489 Mph Claim
20 Jack Green Male Velo Club St Raphael 44:57 26.469 Mph Claim
21 Julian Ramsbottom Male 45:24 26.207 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:30 26.149 Mph Claim
23 Gareth Pymm Male Coalville Whs 45:31 26.14 Mph Claim
24 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 45:46 25.997 Mph Claim
25 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:48 25.978 Mph Claim
26 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 45:52 25.94 Mph Claim
27 David Kinloch Male PH-MAS Cycling 46:02 25.846 Mph Claim
28 Chris Scawn Male 46:14 25.734 Mph Claim
29 Tim Hastie Male 46:28 25.605 Mph Claim
30 Ian Dalton Male 46:46 25.441 Mph Claim
31 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 46:49 25.414 Mph
32 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 46:50 25.405 Mph
33 Geoff Platts Male 47:04 25.279 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 47:14 25.19 Mph
35 James Goward Male Four4th 47:43 24.934 Mph Claim
36 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 48:15 24.659 Mph Claim
37 Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 48:25 24.574 Mph Claim
38 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 48:29 24.54 Mph
39 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 48:31 24.523 Mph Claim
40 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 49:09 24.207 Mph Claim
41 Simon Edney Male Revo Racing 49:26 24.069 Mph Claim
42 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 50:17 23.662 Mph Claim
43 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 50:21 23.63 Mph
44 Barrie Mitchell Male 50:23 23.615 Mph Claim
45 Darren Treadaway Male 51:07 23.276 Mph Claim
46 Howard Heighton Male 51:10 23.253 Mph Claim
47 Russell Green Male 52:02 22.866 Mph Claim
48 Gary Kondor Male 52:57 22.47 Mph Claim
49 John Quimby Male Coalville Whs 52:58 22.463 Mph Claim
50 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 53:34 22.211 Mph Claim
51 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 53:51 22.095 Mph Claim
52 Graham Green Male 53:55 22.067 Mph Claim
53 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:01 22.026 Mph Claim
54 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 54:20 21.898 Mph Claim
55 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 56:32 21.046 Mph Claim
56 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 56:37 21.015 Mph
57 Mick Ives Male 57:34 20.668 Mph Claim
58 David Barry Male 1:01:30 19.346 Mph Claim
DNS Harry Edney Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS Giles White Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Nick English Male Claim
DNS Pete Cotty Male Claim
DNS Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Andrew Griffiths Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim