RTTC TT Series Rd 6 (Veterans Actual)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 19.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 41:28 28.693 Mph Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 43:17 27.488 Mph
3 Kevin Tye Male 43:40 27.247 Mph Claim
4 Daniel Barnett Male 44:12 26.918 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Meilak Male 44:55 26.489 Mph Claim
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male 45:24 26.207 Mph Claim
7 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 45:46 25.997 Mph Claim
8 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 45:48 25.978 Mph Claim
9 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 45:52 25.94 Mph Claim
10 David Kinloch Male PH-MAS Cycling 46:02 25.846 Mph Claim
11 Chris Scawn Male 46:14 25.734 Mph Claim
12 Ian Dalton Male 46:46 25.441 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 46:49 25.414 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 46:50 25.405 Mph
15 Geoff Platts Male 47:04 25.279 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 47:14 25.19 Mph
17 James Goward Male Four4th 47:43 24.934 Mph Claim
18 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 48:15 24.659 Mph Claim
19 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 48:29 24.54 Mph
20 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 48:31 24.523 Mph Claim
21 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 49:09 24.207 Mph Claim
22 Simon Edney Male Revo Racing 49:26 24.069 Mph Claim
23 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 50:17 23.662 Mph Claim
24 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 50:21 23.63 Mph
25 Barrie Mitchell Male 50:23 23.615 Mph Claim
26 Howard Heighton Male 51:10 23.253 Mph Claim
27 Russell Green Male 52:02 22.866 Mph Claim
28 Gary Kondor Male 52:57 22.47 Mph Claim
29 John Quimby Male Coalville Whs 52:58 22.463 Mph Claim
30 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 53:34 22.211 Mph Claim
31 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 53:51 22.095 Mph Claim
32 Graham Green Male 53:55 22.067 Mph Claim
33 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 54:01 22.026 Mph
34 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 54:20 21.898 Mph Claim
35 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 56:37 21.015 Mph
36 Mick Ives Male 57:34 20.668 Mph Claim
37 David Barry Male 1:01:30 19.346 Mph Claim
DNS Giles White Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Pete Cotty Male Claim
DNS Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell